17560 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6137372 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17560 Boracay Court 202
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 444
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0139 / -82.331
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy luxury living in the sought after Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park. This new condo is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental! This beautiful home features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and stylish finishes throughout. The large kitchen is perfect for entertaining, while the cozy living areas provide comfort and relaxation. Beautiful kitchen with massive island with quartz countertops overlooking the living room with plush seating and additional table space with a screened in porch off to the side that has the most amazing views. The 2 car garage offers convenient storage, and plenty of space for bikes or a golf cart. The primary suite boasts a king bed and a king in the second bedroom and 3rd bedroom has a queen bed. The peaceful golf course views create the perfect backdrop for your seasonal stay. Located in a prime area close to shopping, dining, and local attractions.Community also has Tiki Bar, lagoon style pool with lap lanes, satellite pools, bocci ball, tennis and Pickleball courts, fitness center with sauna and exercise rooms, dog park coming soon! Minutes to a variety of Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity for a fantastic seasonal getaway!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2294.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807141008
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6124336
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132170
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132567
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6133733
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137551
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 301 New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous Brand New Turnkey 3BR, 2 BA Condo with Golf Course Views Monthly Vacation Rental including golf membership! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17697 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

17697 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Beautifully furnished and fully turnkey 2BR + den / 2 1/2BA single family home with a 2 car garage in a highly sought after gated golf course community, Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,691.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140261
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17640 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

17640 Boracay Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf community. This elegant residence features an open concept living area with designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com