5297 Cherokee Way 104, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3505477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5297 Cherokee Way 104
  • Viewed: 438
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 476
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 808
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7843 / -82.6169
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Riverside Villa
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sharon Gallo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller financing available. Welcome to your perfect investment opportunity nestled along the serene shores, offering unparalleled views and endless amenities. This one of a kind condotel presents an income stream coupled with living features for up to 3 months. This 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom is your cozy retreat , offering comfort and convenience for you and your guests. Breathtaking Waterview: Wake up to picturesque scenes and the tranquil sounds of the river, offering a truly immersive experience. River Access: Enjoy direct access to the water, great for boating enthusiasts and water sports lovers. Onsite Management: Hassle free ownership with dedicated management services ensuring seamless operations. Resort style Amenities: Indulge in the resort like lifestyle with a sparkling pool, full service marina, boat ramps, slips, rentals, kayaking adventures, and exquisite dining options at the onsite restaurant and bar. Generate consistent income through short term rentals to vacationers seeking a waterfront escape. Tap into the thriving rental market, catering to both leisure and corporate travelers. Benefit from onsite management, ensuring maximum occupancy and optimal rental rates year round. Experience worry free ownership with professional management handling all aspects of property upkeep and guest services. Positioned in a high demand area with limited supply, ensuring consistent rental demand and competitive rental rates. Proximity to local attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment venues further enhances the property's appeal to guests and tenants alike. Don't miss out on this extraordinary investment opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Schedule your viewing today and embark on a journey towards financial prosperity and waterfront living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura T
  • Association Phone: 352-628-2474
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE VILLAS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 104 VILLA 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: : 17E19S310060 00010 1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 438
  • Zoning Code: GNC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom block home in nice area of Homosassa. Perfect home for a first time buyer or as your retirement home. Would make a great rental for any investors portfolio. Nice floor plan with good s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259265
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3199 Kings Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$235,000.00 ($95.92 / sqft )

3199 Kings Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Custom Home Opportunity! Build Your Dream Home on 3199 S KINGS RD, HOMOSASSA FL This is your chance to own a brand new custom built home in a peaceful s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110497
  2. Provided by WE CAN DO IT REALTY AND INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Gigi Capria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Grey Dove Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$209,900.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

3786 Grey Dove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885173
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Cathy Finelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8509 Kipling Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$235,000.00 ($169.80 / sqft )

8509 Kipling Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a life where the noise of the world fades behind a wall of tall, green trees. Your private slice of Florida sits on a large lot that gives you plenty of room to breathe and move. A five year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499637
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Iroquois Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
$222,900.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

1895 Iroquois Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath nestled on 1.10 fully fenced, high and dry acres in the highly sought after town of Homosassa. The moment you arrive, you'll feel right at home with a cozy s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 844089
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Michigan Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34448
$219,000.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

3559 Michigan Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida, offering 1200 square feet of efficient living space just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and area attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851720
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
$189,500.00 ($157.92 / sqft )

7041 Grant Street More Like This

If youve been searching for a fully updated, move in ready home with modern finishes, outdoor living space, and everyday functionality, this beautifully renovated Homosassa property is one you wont wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852537
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Colonial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34448
$184,999.00 ($90.16 / sqft )

1959 Colonial Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.10 acres in the quiet Whispering Woods community. This 2,052 sq ft 1998 double wide offers a comfortable split floorplan with generous living areas and excellent o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 852755
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Grant Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
$232,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

7020 Grant Street More Like This

*New Roof credit available*. New A/C (2024) Windows (2025) Septic and well both recently serviced, All appliances are newer, 20X12 shed with electric hook up (2024) Unique property with location, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852925
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Drew Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
$235,000.00 ($277.12 / sqft )

8491 Drew Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Chassahowitzka River, more fondly known as the Chaz! Kayak to the pristine 7 Sisters Springs just down the River! Waterfront properties don't come available here often, so here is your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853835
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com