Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7685 47th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,749,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,799,999
  3. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  4. Days On Market: 95
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: F10550776
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Coral Springs
  3. Zipcode: 33067
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods 118 25 B
  5. Elementary School: Coral Park (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Forest Glen
  7. High School: Coral Springs
  8. Provided by: Prime Realty Services
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy refined living in this exquisite 5 bed, 4 bath estate on an expansive 45k sqft lot in the exclusive gated community of Whispering Woods. Completely remodeled with impeccable attention to detail,
Details for 5355 77th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33067
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,299,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  4. Days On Market: 396
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: F10496807
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Coral Springs
  3. Zipcode: 33067
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Provided by: Re/Max 1st Choice
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Wow, huge price reduction!! 6 air conditioned garages! Set on over an acre corner lot, that provides lots of room for multi generational expansion. , huge concrete circular drive, lovely mature landsc
Details for 2721 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Single Family
  1. Price: $480,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $71.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $495,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 19
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6710
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: O6401540
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33566
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Trapnell
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente
Details for 2819 Holly Bluff Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $379,990
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2751
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8473908
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33566
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Ph 2 Pha
  5. Elementary School: Trapnell
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Whispering Woods, a community conveniently located near shopping, dining, and providing easy access to Route 60 and I 4. This four bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an ope
Details for 2716 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $334,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2381
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8452748
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33566
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Phs 1
  5. Elementary School: Trapnell
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**BRAND NEW HVAC system**Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,810 square feet of modern living space. The open floor plan boasts a formal living and dining room combo, along wit
Details for 1919 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Townhome
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1610
  10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8456779
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  7. High School: Tarpon Springs
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One of the few townhomes in the area that does NOT require flood insurance, helping significantly reduce your monthly ownership costs. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully
Details for 1880 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Single Family
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1523
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8478287
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  6. Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  7. High School: Tarpon Springs
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Tarpon Springs offers a private end unit setting backing directly to West Klosterman Preserve, giving buyers a clear ans
Details for 830 Airport Road 701, Port Orange, FL 32128
Condominium
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 168
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1471
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 1220356
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Condo
  5. Building: Whispering Woods Condo
  6. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  7. Middle School: Creekside
  8. High School: Spruce Creek
  9. Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  10. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  11. DMCA Notice
Beautifully remodled first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit condo in whispering woods. Gorgeous coastal kitchen features soft close crown topped white wood cabinetry, lazy susan cabinet, granite c
Details for 830 Airport Road 701, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Condominium
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 163
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1471
  10. Acreage: 12.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: FC314401
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32128
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods Condo
  5. Building: Whispering Woods Condo
  6. Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  7. Middle School: Creekside
  8. High School: Spruce Creek
  9. Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Beautifully remodled first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit condo in whispering woods. Gorgeous coastal kitchen features soft close crown topped white wood cabinetry, lazy susan cabinet, granite cou
Details for 2133 Colonial Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1300
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7885564
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully fully renovated, move in ready home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida! Situated on a private 1.1 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 1.