12538 Kingsway Circle 902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12538 Kingsway Circle 902
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.041 / -82.0493
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: LAKE SUZY
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Heron Pointedesoto County
  • Building: Heron Pointedesoto County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Shauna Platt
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to peaceful lake views in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo nestled in the heart of Lake Suzy. Built in 1987, this well maintained residence offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy a bright and airy living space that flows effortlessly to your private lanai, where you can relax with your morning coffee while taking in serene waterfront scenery. The spacious primary suite features its own en suite bath and large walk in closet, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Interior laundry for added convenience. Whether you're looking to unwind at the swimming pool, explore nearby golf courses, or enjoy the quiet charm of this desirable community, this condo offers the ideal blend of location, comfort, and value. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise. Great location with plenty of shopping and dining choices a short drive away. Be sure to check out the two virtual tour links, walkthrough video and 3D virtual tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 871.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ana Ruzzano - Star Hospitality Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HERON POINTE PHASE II UNIT 902 OR 509/646 INST:202014003167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-39-23-0193-0020-0902
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 902
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12538 Kingsway Circle 1902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$155,000.00 ($153.62 / sqft )

12538 Kingsway Circle 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the desirable community of Heron Pointe in Lake Suzy, Florida. This home boasts a range of impressive upgrades and finishes that make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Antuono
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12538 Kingsway Circle 403, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$174,900.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

12538 Kingsway Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Turn Key Condo with Unparalleled Lake Views Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated, turn key first floor condo featuring a serene, unobstructed view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roger Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2805, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$175,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the desirable Egret Pointe community in DeSoto County! Offering 1,064 square feet, this well maintained home features a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Cassidy Amboyan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2705, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,900.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lakefront living in egret point lake suzy, florida. Welcome to 12274 sw egret circle #2705, a beautifully maintained second floor, end unit condominium offering serene lake views and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108749
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,999.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Paradise in Lake Suzy! First Floor 2BR/2BA Condo Just 10 Feet from the Water! Wake up every morning to stunning lake views in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rick Stannard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com