12538 Kingsway Circle 1902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12538 Kingsway Circle 1902
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.041 / -82.0493
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: LAKE SUZY
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Heron Pointe Ph Iii
  • Building: Heron Pointe Ph Iii
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Anthony Antuono
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the desirable community of Heron Pointe in Lake Suzy, Florida. This home boasts a range of impressive upgrades and finishes that make it a true standout. Key features include: New Roof & Hurricane Windows for added peace of mind and protection. Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout, offering durability and elegance. High Grade Granite countertops in the kitchen, elevating the design and functionality. New Kitchen & Bathroom Sinks and Hardware, providing a fresh, modern look. Updated Fandaliers and Light Fixtures, adding style and comfort throughout the home. LG Stackable Washer and Dryer for convenience and efficiency. New Electric Water Heater for reliable, on demand hot water. Step outside to enjoy the newly rescreened lanai, which has been tiled for a clean, fresh feel. The home has also been freshly painted throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Heron Pointe offers fantastic community amenities including a pool, fishing dock, clubhouse, community sidewalks, and sports facilities, all designed to enhance your lifestyle. Plus, youll be just minutes away from local shopping, dining, and other amenities in nearby Port Charlotte, Florida. This villa is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 871.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 9415756764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERON POINTE PHASE III UNIT 1902 OR 237/997 OR 283/735 INST:201714000064
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-39-23-0193-0030-1902
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1902
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12538 Kingsway Circle 902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$155,000.00 ($153.62 / sqft )

12538 Kingsway Circle 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful lake views in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo nestled in the heart of Lake Suzy. Built in 1987, this well maintained residence offers a comfortable and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12538 Kingsway Circle 403, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$174,900.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

12538 Kingsway Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Turn Key Condo with Unparalleled Lake Views Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated, turn key first floor condo featuring a serene, unobstructed view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roger Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2805, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$175,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the desirable Egret Pointe community in DeSoto County! Offering 1,064 square feet, this well maintained home features a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Cassidy Amboyan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2705, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,900.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lakefront living in egret point lake suzy, florida. Welcome to 12274 sw egret circle #2705, a beautifully maintained second floor, end unit condominium offering serene lake views and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108749
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,999.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Paradise in Lake Suzy! First Floor 2BR/2BA Condo Just 10 Feet from the Water! Wake up every morning to stunning lake views in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rick Stannard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com