5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5632 Long Shore Loop
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2599 / -82.4568
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marisa Goodpaster
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain tile flooring, tray and coffered ceilings with crown molding, and 8 foot interior doors. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, an oversized island, natural gas range (natural gas hook up on lanai for outdoor kitchen) double ovens, and a walk in pantry. The open layout leads to a custom built south facing pool, allowing for abundant natural sunlight throughout the day, with waterline tile and a pebble finish, complete with privacy shades and preserve views. The spacious owners suite features dual vanities, an oversized shower with double shower heads, a private water closet, and walk in closets. Additional features include a 2 car garage with epoxy floors, smart home technology, upgraded lighting and fixtures, and a built in Taexx pest control system. Located in a community with low HOA fees that include lawn maintenance and irrigation, with no CDD and not in a flood zone, this property offers excellent value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle LeCroy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 231, SUNRISE PRESERVE PHASE 2, PB 52 PG 406-412
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0096060231
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661730
  2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robin Eekhof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684732
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Whimbrel Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$850,000.00 ($251.48 / sqft )

11208 Whimbrel Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This exceptional 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath plus office/study home, first time on the market, in ideally located Sandhill Preserve offers casual and easy living with stylish appeal in a peaceful and private cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691084
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rosalie Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691149
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com