362 Parker Street Ne, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 362 Parker Street Ne
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2682 / -81.3908
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: LAKE PLACID
  • Zipcode: 33852
  • Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 07
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  • Contact: Andrew Bishop
  • 239-236-4350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CANAL HOME living at its finest!! Built in 2023 by the current owner, this newer construction home was thoughtfully designed with quality in mind and no expenses were spared. Situated on a canal with direct access to beautiful Lake June, this property offers both modern living and a true Florida waterfront lifestyle. A covered, screened front porch welcomes you into the home, while the interior showcases wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring, wood cabinetry, and a clean, modern aesthetic throughout. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a concrete island, stainless appliances, and a dedicated coffee bar, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides a spacious guest bedroom and a large primary suite with an oversized walk in closet. Storage is abundant, including a utility room with interior storage and additional built in storage areas. Constructed with durability and efficiency in mind, the home includes a metal roof, impact rated windows, AC, and septic system. Outdoor features include a detached 18x20 garage/workshop giving you extra storage for a car or boat, paved areas, a screened rear porch, and mature landscaping, offering peaceful canal views and easy access to the lake. Additional highlights include stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, and a layout designed for comfort, function, and long term value. Whether youre enjoying quiet mornings by the water or heading out to Lake June for boating and fishing, this move in ready home delivers quality craftsmanship and an exceptional setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESUB OF PORTION OF SEC 7 PLACID LAKES PB 8-PG 72 LOT 24 BLK 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33852 - Lake Placid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C-14-37-29-071-0760-0240
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1514 Summer Road, Lake Placid, FL 33852
$369,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

1514 Summer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming~ CBS 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage in a great location and NO HOA! Sits on 0.43 Acres. This property offers a spacious split floor plan with ceramic tile throughout and generously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145196
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Lake Clay Drive, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$334,900.00 ($153.98 / sqft )

1711 Lake Clay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home with direct access to Lake Clay, located just minutes from downtown Lake Placid. This well maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525739
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
  3. Contact Dawn Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Blue Moon Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$370,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

105 Blue Moon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller offers you a New Stunning Single Family Home, 1 story single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring vinyl flooring throughout and New stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142971
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Cloverleaf Road, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$365,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

305 Cloverleaf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home with Office/Den Across from Lake Francis Boat Ramp, Lake Placid, FL Step inside this inviting, move in ready home perfectly positioned across from the public boat ramp on Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Dreamtime Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$374,900.00 ($150.02 / sqft )

100 Dreamtime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront 3/2 dream home is an absolute gem and one of the best properties on the market. The house is renovated and well maintained + was completely painted (e.g., trim, doors, walls, and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6136878
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Autumn Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$330,000.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

189 Autumn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO LAKEFRONT LIVING ON BEAUTIFUL LAKE GRASSY IN LAKE PLACID. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT PROPERTY offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brittneyann Cover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$350,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home with direct canal access to Lake June. This move in ready property features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002245
  2. Provided by London Street Realty
  3. Contact Michael Ruble
  4. (954) 249-4760
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com