3510 9th Court W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3510 9th Court W
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.622 / -81.6919
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed single family home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,937 sq ft on a spacious 0.37 acre cul de sac lot. This open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large quartz island, shaker cabinets, and sleek modern finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like bath with double sinks, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Additional highlights include impact windows, recessed lighting, and epoxy garage flooring. Enjoy Florida living on the tiled lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round. This home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in a desirable location with plenty of indoor and outdoor space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1942.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 13 BLK 13 PB 15 PG 74 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-26-L1-13013.0170
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 27 Street W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
$485,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2514 27 Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4‑bedroom, 3‑bath home featuring a bright open layout and modern designer finishes throughout. Enjoy elegant porcelain tile flooring, recessed lighting, custom tray ceilings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160480
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 6th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$424,000.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

4201 6th Street W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Split Level Floor Plan with POOL and SPA. On the cooler winter nights enjoy the fireplace. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Lower level could be used as a complete mother in law suite as home has two full kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524788
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elaine Veasy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Silver Birch Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$470,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

8042 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Functional and spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in a well established community with a strategic location. This home offers a comfortable an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686424
  2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$473,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N New Construction More Like This

Brand new duplex with 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Tile throughout, granite countertops, wood cabinets. Great for first time homebuyers looking to build tenant income on other side, multi ge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012682
  2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Janay Outten
  4. (239) 293-4544
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209-2211 Daniel Avenue N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$524,900.00 ($236.23 / sqft )

2209-2211 Daniel Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This property for sale consists of two units, sold as is. Located at 2009 / 2211 Daniel Ave. N, you can live in one unit and rent out the other, or use it as an investment property. The property is in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405181
  2. Provided by ELITE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact German Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 16th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$505,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

3303 16th St W New Construction More Like This

Location! Location!!!. Bring your offer to table. Nice, stunning 4 Bedrooms and 4 bathrooms new construction House with a great floor plan, 2 master Bedroom and 2 walking closets for wife and hus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224056844
  2. Provided by 3 Family Home Realty
  3. Contact Guerda Charles
  4. 239-867-7584
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Bygone St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$414,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

5312 Bygone St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Seller will offer $10,000 in closing cost assistance, conditional upon the Buyer using the Seller's preferred lender. This luxurious three bedroom plus den, three bathroom residence offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059522
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Genel Jacotin
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 18th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$449,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

3933 18th St W More Like This

Welcome to Buckingham Gardens! This spacious and private custom built courtyard pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,372 sq ft of beautifully updated living space on a peaceful half acre lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063749
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 27th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$485,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2514 27th St W More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence featuring upscale designer finishes and a sophisticated open concept layout. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226006869
  2. Provided by Best Florida Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Morales
  4. 941-227-0451
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com