3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 13th Street W
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2729
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6253 / -81.6903
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  • Contact: Patricia Chanda
  • 239-542-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that rises above typical new construction. This nearly 1,900 sq ft custom home sits proudly on a corner lot and blends modern design with thoughtful detail at every turn. Sleek tile floors, soaring 9' ceilings with 10' tray accents, and 8' doors create an airy, upscale feel throughout the open concept layout. The split floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (2 ensuites), a spacious den (easily converted to 4th bedroom) with pocket sliders, and 3 full bathrooms with custom vanities, backlit mirrors, and tiled showers. The primary suite features a spa like bath and large custom closet, while the second bedroom serves as a cabana style ensuiteideal for guests or future pool access. All closets include custom built ins. The chefs kitchen offers european style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a waterfall island, under cabinet lighting, a large pantry, and samsung stainless steel appliances. The dining area, great room, and primary bedroom open through 8' sliders to a spacious lanai with matching tile and outdoor kitchen hookupsperfect for indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, an epoxy finished garage, a laundry room with utility sink and samsung washer and dryer, and a unique grass interlaced driveway. The backyard offers plenty of space for a pool, and no flood insurance is required. A home with premium finishes, thoughtful design, and standout qualityoffering exceptional value in todays market! Builder warranty included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 12 BLK 5 PB 15 PG 74 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-26-L1-12005.0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4201 6th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$424,000.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

4201 6th Street W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Split Level Floor Plan with POOL and SPA. On the cooler winter nights enjoy the fireplace. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Lower level could be used as a complete mother in law suite as home has two full kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524788
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elaine Veasy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 7th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$425,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2506 7th St W More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bath home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space. Step outside to your private screened lanai featuring a heated pool and hot tubideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016964
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. 888-893-3537
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Benton St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$374,999.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

5562 Benton St Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to 5562 Benton Street, a beautifully maintained single family home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL. This property combines functionality, style, and comfort, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007662
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Christina Echevarria
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Angelo Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$434,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1010 Angelo Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into this custom built home just shy of 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and nearly 3,000 sq. ft. total, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of luxury and practicality. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016594
  2. Provided by Sellstate Achievers Realty
  3. Contact Christian Azpeitia-Gomez
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022084
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 10th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$413,243.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

3311 10th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AVAILBLE NOW!! MOVE IN READY NEW HOME! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte B floor plan offers 4 bedrooms plus a den. Impressive exteriors offer concrete blo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024641
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 58th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$399,900.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

2709 58th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. RENT TO OWN PROGRAM AVAILABLE. FIRST RESPONDERS PROGRAM AVAILABLE. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Gorgeous open floor plan appointed with high ceilings, wood like tile throughout, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001725
  2. Provided by Costa International Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Romero
  4. (954) 401-3370
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Butte St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$439,900.00 ($159.91 / sqft )

5331 Butte St Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring impact windows and doors, a stylish pavered driveway, and a spacious two car garage with epoxy flooring. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011560
  2. Provided by Sellstate Achievers Realty
  3. Contact Christian Azpeitia-Gomez
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 11th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$399,000.00 ($141.49 / sqft )

4007 11th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath single family home situated on a spacious quarter acre lot in Lehigh Acres with no HOA restrictions. This property offers a desirable split bedroom floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014276
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Courtney Harris Watson
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com