9975 Bishop Creek Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9975 Bishop Creek Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8895 / -82.0045
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Creekside
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Holland
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Creekside Annual Rental Punta Gorda Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Creekside community of Punta Gorda. This home offers approximately 1,899 square feet of living space and was built in 2009 on a 6,239 sq ft lot. Enjoy peaceful lakefront views from the backyardperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or evening drink. The home features all tile flooring throughout, making it both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is well appointed with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a tray ceiling, soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. Additional highlights include: 2 car attached garage Open and spacious floor plan Enclosed patio area overlooking the water Laundry room Convenient location close to shopping, parks, and major roads Located just minutes from Punta Gorda Airport, shopping centers, and Charlotte Harbors parks and nature preserves, offering both convenience and access to outdoor recreation. Available for annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1899.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donna Lee Causey
  • Association Phone: 19417874452
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412322354013
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,450.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7104 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now: OFF SEASONAL SUMMER FURNISHED Rental. Rent $2450 with a sec dep of $2000. 2 month minimum your choice of months (April November). This newer immaculate home is located in the popular Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491718
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term spring and summer or off seasonal rental needs? 2/2 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW 2200 +12% tax with $2000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RAT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com