1708 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1708 Blue Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0084 / -82.0384
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Meghan Rizzo
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Punta Gordas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring all new flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundant natural light that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in a spacious kitchen that opens to the dining and living areas, perfect for family gatherings or relaxing evenings at home. The indoor laundry room, attached garage, and new roof (2023) offer peace of mind and everyday practicality. Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard with a screened lanai, ideal for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. A charming front porch adds curb appeal and the perfect spot for morning coffee. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, this home is just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and dining everything you need for an easy, vibrant lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to lease this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1569.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23
  • Association Phone: 941 764 6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402308304010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Greenland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,100.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Greenland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE UNFURNISHED ANNUAL three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on nearly half acre lot on a gorgeous shimmering lake. Spacious, light and bright living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522393
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 Onondaga Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2169 Onondaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental with 108 feet of panoramic lake views. Newer home built in 2000 and a new roof in 2021. Move in ready & pet friendly (with owner approval). This home is located in the popular deed restr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524619
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25336 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25336 Deep Creek Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in a well maintained community. This home features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525003
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jaslynn Bavota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

271 Campinas Street More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1038 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now BRAND NEW HUGE, designer inspired 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and XL 2 car garage 23'9"x 19'x11"! Rent is $2300 and Sec dep $2000 this beautiful brand new Deep Creek home offers, Vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525281
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26577 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,650.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26577 Barranquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished rental! This home is a spacious and super clean 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath + dedicated office ++ pool & spa home with an oversized 2 car garage. Amazing screened lanai with custom ambient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26397 Nadir Road 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

26397 Nadir Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED DEC APR, 2027** Seasonal/Short Term rental in desireable community of Deep Creek. Nicely updated 2ND FLOOR, Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo with inviting open floor plan. Features a Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6118871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this well kept and nicely furnished Condo, in the sought after community of "Deep Creek Gardens". Centrally located to all that Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte have to offer. Located on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144053
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27381 Voyageur Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

27381 Voyageur Dr Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT The owner considers LEASE TO OWN OPTION!!!! Waterfront home with direct Gulf access and no HOA. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile bonus room features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015455
  2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mojgan Styner
  4. 239-878-0381
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com