26397 Nadir Road 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6118871 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26397 Nadir Road 204
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0074 / -82.0141
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakefront At Deep Creek
  • Building: Lakefront At Deep Creek
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Diana Legg
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BOOKED DEC APR, 2027** Seasonal/Short Term rental in desireable community of Deep Creek. Nicely updated 2ND FLOOR, Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo with inviting open floor plan. Features a Living/Dining Room combo with Vaulted ceiling and sliding glass door to tiled and screened balcony, overlooking the lake. Master Bedroom Suite, accomodates with a King bed, Walk in Closet, Vanity area, and Walk In Shower with glass doors. Guest bedroom has Queen bed. Updates include newer tile flooring in the living areas (carpet in the bedrooms); raised cabinetry in the kitchen, and newer stackable washer and dryer, located in laundry closet. Fenced in Heated Community Pool, just resurfaced in 2020, overlooking the lake. Includes 1 covered carport parking space, and additional open guest parking. Enjoy golfing close by at Deep Creek Golf Course, which is open to the public. Utilities included are Electric up to $150/mo, Water/Sewer up to $100/mo, Basic Cable TV, and Internet Service. **All based on 3mos minimum during the Seasonal months of Nov Apr, at $2,500/mo, or 1mos minimum for Off Season months, May Oct, at $2,000/mo. Tourist Tax of 12% monthly and Cleaning Fee of $165 additional. ONE Small Pet up to 25lbs will be considered, with a Pet Deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1105.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Legg, Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 941-475-4362
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402309806002
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 293
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Saxony Circle A-1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,900.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

1211 Saxony Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**booked jan mar 2027** well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condo, located on the deep creek golf course. Smaller intimate 2 building complex. Light and bright end unit, overlooking the 15th hole

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7212293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1708 Blue Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Punta Gordas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519453
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Meghan Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25336 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25336 Deep Creek Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in a well maintained community. This home features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525003
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jaslynn Bavota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

271 Campinas Street More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1038 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now BRAND NEW HUGE, designer inspired 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and XL 2 car garage 23'9"x 19'x11"! Rent is $2300 and Sec dep $2000 this beautiful brand new Deep Creek home offers, Vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525281
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26577 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,650.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26577 Barranquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished rental! This home is a spacious and super clean 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath + dedicated office ++ pool & spa home with an oversized 2 car garage. Amazing screened lanai with custom ambient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Saxony Circle 3101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$3,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1275 Saxony Circle 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED JAN APR, 2026** Seasonal/Short Term rental. Beautifully maintained Links Edge condo, on the Deek Creek Golf Course, overlooking the 15th Fairway. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with a Den and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6106605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this well kept and nicely furnished Condo, in the sought after community of "Deep Creek Gardens". Centrally located to all that Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte have to offer. Located on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144053
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27381 Voyageur Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

27381 Voyageur Dr Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT The owner considers LEASE TO OWN OPTION!!!! Waterfront home with direct Gulf access and no HOA. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile bonus room features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015455
  2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mojgan Styner
  4. 239-878-0381
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com