1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Albert Ave
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6313 / -81.7446
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with elegant gray tile flooring throughout and impressive tray ceilings that enhance the homes airy feel. The spacious great room seamlessly connects to a beautifully designed kitchen featuring soft close cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a decorative backsplash, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Enjoy two master suites, each offering walk in closets, dual sinks, and gorgeous walk in showers for a touch of luxury and privacy. Large windows and recessed lighting fill the home with natural light, while the open lanai provides a tranquil outdoor space overlooking a peaceful freshwater canal the perfect spot to relax and enjoy nature. Built with solid concrete block construction and attention to detail, this home includes an attached 2 car garage, well & septic system, and sits on a generous lot offering plenty of room for a future pool or garden. Located in a quiet area of lehigh acres, close to shopping, schools, and main roads, this move in ready home blends style, space, and modern living in every detail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 21 PB 26 PG 25 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-44-26-04-00021.0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

3500 13th Street W Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Patricia Chanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 6th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$424,000.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

4201 6th Street W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Split Level Floor Plan with POOL and SPA. On the cooler winter nights enjoy the fireplace. 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Lower level could be used as a complete mother in law suite as home has two full kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524788
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elaine Veasy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Bygone St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$414,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

5312 Bygone St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Seller will offer $10,000 in closing cost assistance, conditional upon the Buyer using the Seller's preferred lender. This luxurious three bedroom plus den, three bathroom residence offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059522
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Genel Jacotin
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 18th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$449,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

3933 18th St W More Like This

Welcome to Buckingham Gardens! This spacious and private custom built courtyard pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,372 sq ft of beautifully updated living space on a peaceful half acre lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063749
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered. This stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079249
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Hamilton
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 7th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$425,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2506 7th St W More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this 4 bedroom plus den, 3 bath home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space. Step outside to your private screened lanai featuring a heated pool and hot tubideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016964
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
  3. Contact Joseph Zingales
  4. 888-893-3537
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Benton St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$374,999.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

5562 Benton St Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to 5562 Benton Street, a beautifully maintained single family home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres, FL. This property combines functionality, style, and comfort, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007662
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Christina Echevarria
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Angelo Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$434,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1010 Angelo Ave Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into this custom built home just shy of 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and nearly 3,000 sq. ft. total, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of luxury and practicality. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025016594
  2. Provided by Sellstate Achievers Realty
  3. Contact Christian Azpeitia-Gomez
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$379,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

3708 9th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sheffield in Lehigh Acres blends modern design with exceptional flexibilityjust 12 miles east of Fort Myers in a growing area known for its natural beauty, 175 miles of canals, and 16 well stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022084
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. (719) 494-3778
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com