139 Bluff View Drive 305, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Bluff View Drive 305
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9174 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Port Belleair 3 Condo
  • Building: Port Belleair 3 Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Linda Tirendi
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida coastal living in highly sought after Belleair Bluffs. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Port Belleair community offers partial Intracoastal Waterway views and an unbeatable location just minutes from the Gulf beaches, boutique shopping, waterfront dining, and local favorites that give the area its signature coastal charm. Conveniently situated within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and the Belleair Bridge where youll find a public boat ramp and fishing pier, youll enjoy easy access to everything this vibrant waterfront community has to offer. Inside, the light filled interior has been thoughtfully updated with luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinetry, and quartz countertops, creating a clean, modern aesthetic with a warm and inviting feel. The open concept layout flows effortlessly, providing an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining. Both spacious bedrooms feature updated en suite bathrooms and generous closet space for added comfort and convenience. HVAC (2023) Port Belleair is a well maintained and highly desirable 55+ community known for its beautifully landscaped grounds, peaceful atmosphere, and exceptional amenities. The association maintains fully funded reserves, and the HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, grounds maintenance, property management, building insurance, reserves, community pool, clubhouse, personal storage, assigned under building parking, and guest parking. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or the perfect coastal retreat, this exceptional home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PORT BELLEAIR NO. 3 CONDO UNIT 305
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-72680-000-3050
  • Unit Number: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 411a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$245,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 411a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Spacious very nicely updated intracoastal waterfront luxury condo with great water views. Building a does not require flood insurance!!! Ready to move in. 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432749
  2. Provided by KEMPA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manfred Kempa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 609a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$265,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 609a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for a quick sale! This penthouse condo is ready for its new owner! Being sold fully furnished and complete with a brand new 75" samsung smart tv and beautiful tv console with electric fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460609
  2. Provided by LEFT COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Deal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$235,000.00 ($207.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the 55+ Port Bellair community, Belleair Bluffs premier coastal condo destination. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,100 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466977
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Terry Lynn Brusini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 317a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$244,900.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 317a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Low priced intracoastal waterfront luxury condo with water views. Very low hoa fee and very low taxes. Beautifully updated to perfection. Building a does not require flood insurance!!! Ready to move i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473419
  2. Provided by KEMPA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manfred Kempa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Bay Drive 106, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$235,000.00 ($247.89 / sqft )

2944 Bay Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, move in ready condo ideally situated in the heart of Belleair Bluffs, one of Pinellas Countys most desirable coastal communities. Perfectly positioned just steps from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495009
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$259,900.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

Affordable living in this resort style condominium at Harbour Club Condominiums in Belleair Bluffs, a 55+ community. Convenient location and just across the bridge to the beaches. Open kitchen with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495626
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Richard Hannahs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 511c, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770
$250,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 511c More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and reimagined Invest with confidence in this well maintained one bedroom condo, located in the highly sought after Harbour Club Ca community k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506938
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 511c, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$250,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 511c Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506938
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com