140 Miramar Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Miramar Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7921 / -82.6125
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Snell Isle Brightbay
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Effortless luxury living in the heart of Snell Isleone of St. Petersburgs most coveted waterfront neighborhoods. Beautifully reimagined in 20252026, this exceptional residence blends timeless coastal elegance with sophisticated modern design, offering over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space just minutes from the Vinoy Golf Club, Coffee Pot Bayou, and vibrant downtown St. Pete. Originally built in 2006 and extensively renovated, the home now showcases stunning designer finishes and elevated details throughout. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by bright open spaces, soaring ceilings, fresh interior and exterior paint, refined millwork, and stylish new lighting that creates a warm yet polished atmosphere. The newly added fireplace feature wall anchors the main living area, adding both character and comfort to the open concept design. At the center of the home is a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen featuring premium Thermador appliances, a natural gas range, quartz countertops, drawer microwave, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining or casual everyday living. Expansive French doors seamlessly connect the indoor living spaces to the covered lanai and private backyard retreat, creating the ultimate Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite has been completely remodeled into a serene sanctuary with French doors leading to the lanai, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath designed for relaxation. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy for family and guests, while each secondary bedroom has been thoughtfully redesigned with custom accent walls, designer touches, and built in closet systems. Guest bathrooms have also been fully remodeled with elevated finishes and a fresh contemporary aesthetic. An upstairs bonus room or optional fourth bedroom adds flexibility for a home office, media room, play room, or guest suite. Outside, the professionally landscaped backyard has been transformed with fully turfed grounds for beauty and low maintenance living, while the custom heated Sekas pool and spa provide a true resort style setting. A newly added child safety screen offers added peace of mind for families and guests alike. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, a durable metal roof, Hardie board siding, whole home generator, spacious laundry room with abundant storage, oversized two car garage, and parking for up to six vehicles on an expansive 80 x 173 lot with an 8 foot base elevation. Perfectly positioned in Snell Isle, this home offers easy access to waterfront parks, golf, downtown dining, boutique shopping, galleries, and the best of St. Petersburg living. Every detail has been carefully updated to create a home that feels both luxurious and welcomingan exceptional opportunity to own a truly move in ready property in one of Tampa Bays premier neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2849.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SNELL ISLE BRIGHTBAY UNIT 3 LOT 491 & E'LY 20FT OF LOT 490 & 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ON N
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-31-17-83574-000-4910
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,290,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of modern luxury living on one of Snell Isles most coveted streetsBrightwaters Boulevard. Perfectly positioned on a rare double lot, this fully redesigned Spanish Mediterraneani

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450175
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bayview Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($494.57 / sqft )

356 Bayview Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed and impeccably built, this exceptional Snell Isle residence reflects the vision of a local custom home builder who crafted the home for personal living, with no detail overlooked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Ricardo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($487.14 / sqft )

126 Ricardo Way Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 126 Ricardo Way NE, a brand new, move in ready luxury residence on the coveted Snell Isle in St. Petersburg. High and dry with no flood concerns, this exceptional new construction home deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,489,000.00 ($532.75 / sqft )

770 21st Avenue N New Construction More Like This

Exquisite Custom Pool Home with Guest Apartment in Crescent Lake Nestled along the picturesque brick streets of the highly sought after Crescent Lake neighborhood, this stunning 2024 custom built res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,199,000.00 ($467.67 / sqft )

852 Cordova Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Craftsman style home in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood. Built in 2015 and situated on a generous corner lot, this elegant 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom two story re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500574
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,399,000.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne More Like This

Situated minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed home on exclusive Snell Isle offers space, style, and easy living. With a private pool, putting green, and inviting front and b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505011
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexander Thorpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,450,000.00 ($543.24 / sqft )

151 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence, completed in 2024 by Devonshire Custom Homes, where thoughtful design meets modern luxury. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home plus 1 bedroom, 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505601
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie DeVicente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com