5143 1st Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5143 1st Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2325 / -82.1884
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Shaws Lake Ridge
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Valiyaveedan Thomas
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in Zephyrhills! Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Zephyrhills, Florida. This stunning residence features a brand new kitchen with elegant Cortez countertops, upgraded cabinets, and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, and the entire home boasts new flooring and fresh interior & exterior paint. Situated on almost an acre of land, this property offers plenty of space to enjoy, along with a storage shed and a fully fenced yard for added privacy. Don't miss this move in ready home with modern upgrades and a spacious layout!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: we5 management llc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-21-0040-00100-0040
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36887 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

36887 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36887 Highland Meadows Ct. Where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together in this beautifully maintained home, nestled within a secure gated community in peaceful Zephyrhills.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143715
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lauren Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38046 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

38046 8th Avenue More Like This

Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near Downtown Zephyrhills! Close to Restaurants, Zephyrhills Park and West Zephyrhills Elementary School. The home has recently been remodeled with a beautiful ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911199
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COAST HOMES & MORTGAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37554 Daliha Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

37554 Daliha Terrace More Like This

Step right in to this fully remodeled townhouse in Eiland Park Townhomes. This property features all brand new appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441050
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Manal Elkhawaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6039 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid block home with fenced backyard, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Interior and exterior just painted. New vinyl plank floors just installed in the living room & bedrooms. In addition, bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com