328 Mariner Drive 328, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 328 Mariner Drive 328
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1253 / -82.7822
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Mariner Village Northwest Cond
  • Building: Mariner Village Northwest Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Karpathios
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful Furnished 1 bedroom, 2 bath Condo, perfectly situated in Gated Waterfront Community of Mariner Village. Turnkey and Furnished Ready to Move in for a yearly lease! Designed for both comfort and style, this spacious residence features an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing onto a private balcony where you can relax and enjoy your morning coffee! The well equipped kitchen offers modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and everything you need for effortless living or entertaining. The generously sized Primary Suite provides a peaceful retreat, complete with an en suite bath and plenty of storage, while a second full bathroom adds convenience for guests. This community features 24 hour gate security, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, community marina, walking trail, kayak launch, clubhouse, and Sparkling heated pool! Minutes from Restaurants, shopping, beaches and pinellas county trail! Quick Commute to Airports and Tampa! Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 968.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Ussia, Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-27-15-55312-003-3280
  • Unit Number: 328
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Windrush Bay Drive 621, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

621 Windrush Bay Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental available as an annual lease or less. Ground floor unit. Windrush bay, a little hidden gem in tarpon springs situated on the beautiful gulf of america. Walking distance to 2 beautiful beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Dow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 1669, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 1669 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes FULLY FURNISHED boasting Gulf access. It is in a peaceful community of 68 units, this property offers an all ages environment. This ground floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486980
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Ingrasselino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com