2951 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2951 Cherry Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9618 / -82.4909
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Elementary School: West Tampa
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 2951 W Cherry St in Tampa, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout and convenient access to surrounding amenities. The first level features wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and an open kitchen and living room design. The kitchen includes a large island with bar seating, granite countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the bedrooms are carpeted for comfort. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity and walk in shower. The two secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom with a dual vanity and shower/tub combination. The property includes both a fully fenced front and back yard, providing additional outdoor space and privacy. Conveniently located near University of Tampa, Raymond James Stadium, International Plaza and Bay Street, and major roadways for easy access throughout the Tampa area. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets are welcome at the owner's discretion and approval. This home is occupied and will be available as of June 26th!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1672.00
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Tampa-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-29-18-4PQ-000058-00019.0
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 85, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 85 More Like This

Welcome to luxurious urban living in the highly coveted Westshore District with this exceptional 3 story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse that epitomizes modern elegance and sophistication. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4101 Arch Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468953
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Neville Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1740 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Interior pictures show our previous model at 1912 1/2 W Chestnut Street. Same floor plan, similar high end finishes.* *Please note that guarantors are not accepted* Welcome to your dream abode i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495024
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Claudia Balch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2323 Cherry Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the Heart of Tampa Minutes from the University of Tampa! Boasting 4 spacious Bedrooms, 3 full Bathrooms, an open floorplan design, covered lanai, and an expansive full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498945
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Justin Silver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Aileen Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Aileen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501169
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com