6712 Gabrielle Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6712 Gabrielle Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8704 / -82.4966
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Tropical Pines
  • Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Miriam Hurtado
  • 619-886-1636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6712 S Gabrielle St, Tampa, FL 33611 a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home 1,080 sq ft of comfortable living space in a highly convenient South Tampa location. This home features a functional layout, great natural light, and a spacious yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment, relaxing, or entertaining. Located near popular shopping areas, restaurants, schools, parks, and major roads, this property offers easy access to everything South Tampa. Enjoy the convenience of being close to everyday essentials while still having a private outdoor space to call home. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this well located home in one of Tampas desirable areas. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1080.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiaramonte-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-41M-000000-00099.0
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424253
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,625.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3006 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now! Unfurnished home located right near Bayshore Blvd. Come see this cute and cozy 2/1 Bungalow style single family home and relax on the back patio deck. This home features an extra large dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454194
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental property.... This beautiful townhome in bayshore pointe is minutes away for macdill afb, downtown tampa, great dining and shopping. This gated community has it all, heated pool/spa, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472141
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481732
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3605 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482212
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com