4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463090 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 618
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9053 / -82.4904
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Towers A Condo
  • Building: Bayshore Towers A Condo
  • Provided by: COVENANT REALTY
  • Contact: Grissette Alemany
  • 813-900-2439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances, vinyl wood floor throughout, AC unit and water heater. It has its private covered parking space and a storage unit. Bayshore Towers is a secured building featuring a swimming pool, laundry facility, bike storage, guest parking, and a guest suite available for rent for family visits or occasional stay. Enjoy a walk, bike ride, or jog and admire the scenery of Bayshore Blvd. Easy access to MacDill AFB, downtown, shopping centers, restaurants, schools and hospital. Sorry no Pets by HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 618.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bayshore Towers Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3VB-000000-0004A.0
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424253
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,625.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3006 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now! Unfurnished home located right near Bayshore Blvd. Come see this cute and cozy 2/1 Bungalow style single family home and relax on the back patio deck. This home features an extra large dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454194
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4109 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488537
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10103, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,700.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning grand design condo with an oversized lania to enjoy the quiet and peaceful tranquility after a long day at work. Situated in ever popular South Tampa Grand Key Condominiums. This magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488919
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com