15711 Jericho Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15711 Jericho Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3548
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0969 / -82.5821
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Farmington
  • Elementary School: Hammond
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Berg
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Take a VIRTUAL VIDEO TOUR of this home now at www.15711Jericho.com** Welcome home to this beautiful colonial home in the well established community of Farmington Village in beautiful Odessa, FL. Situated on a quiet, nearly quarter acre, non flood zone lot, this 1989 home features 4 bedrooms + office, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, private pool and nearly 2,500sqft. This move in ready home is also zoned for all A rated schools (Hammond/Sgt. Smith/Sickles)! As you arrive, youll find beautiful curb appeal with a paver driveway, stately columns and tropical landscaping. Upon entering, youll find a spacious foyer and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living areas (allergy friendly with no carpet anywhere in this home). To the left of the foyer is the large formal living room and just off the living room a set of French doors opens to a flex space / home office with built in shelving and backyard pool views. Next is the spacious family room with crown molding, dual French doors leading out to the private pool, and a wood burning fireplace. A convenient pool bath has been recently remodeled and includes marble looking luxury vinyl plank floors and an upgraded vanity with quartz counters. The heart of this home is the completely remodeled 2025 kitchen that includes white cabinets, quartz counters, glass tile backsplash, recessed lighting, large island and all new appliances including a convection oven with air fry option, French door refrigerator, 5 burner cooktop and a sink with backyard pool views. Enjoy casual dining in the dinette with French door access to the pool. Just off the kitchen is the updated laundry room with additional storage, utility sink and access to the 2 car garage that includes a NEW opener, NEW epoxy flooring, NEW water heater and NEW HVAC system with 10 yr transferrable warranty. Head outside to enjoy fantastic outdoor living in your nearly 1,500sqft screen enclosed lanai that includes a saltwater, PebbleTec pool and gas heated spillover spa. Relax in the shade as over 400sqft of the lanai is under cover. Beyond the pool is a large backyard with plenty of room to play and mature fruit trees where you can pick fresh mangos and oranges right in your own backyard. Theres additional outside storage in your side yard shed. Back inside, head up the split staircase to the 2nd floor where youll find hardwood floors and a spacious primary suite that includes tons of natural light, vaulted ceilings and an ensuite bath with dual walk in closets, upgraded dual vanities with thick granite counters, large garden tub and separate walk in shower. Down the hall is an updated 2nd full bath featuring travertine tile floors, granite counters and a tub/shower combo. The remaining 3 bedrooms all include ceiling fans and built in closets. Enjoy low electric bills with a paid off 2017 solar panel system and Sellers are including a 1 year home warranty for additional peace of mind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 2485.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Pendleton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FARMINGTON LOT 48 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-27-17-02X-000003-00048.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Egeria Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$749,900.00 ($200.03 / sqft )

11257 Egeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the exclusive gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. Built by Taylor Morrison in 2020 and offered b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Riders Pass, ODESSA, FL 33556
$715,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

2892 Riders Pass Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2892 Riders Pass where space, light, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch. Set on an expansive 65 foot lot with peaceful pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Ellen Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2 car garage. This Mi Homes Wellington floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com