1508 Erin Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Erin Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9908 / -82.7749
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Sunset Highlands
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Erin Cordero
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home located in the heart of Clearwater with NO HOA. Boasting over 1,600 square feet of living space, this property was thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and enjoyment. Step inside this stunning home and prepare to be captivated by a tastefully updated, open concept floorplan showcasing beautiful bamboo hardwood flooring. The spacious living area welcomes you with a bright and cheery atmosphere as natural light floods throughout the home. This property is the perfect blend of timeless charm and functionality. Flowing from the living area, the well appointed kitchen features NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW countertops, and sleek cabinetry. Effortlessly connected to the kitchen, the screened in lanai leads you to the outdoor retreat. Prepare to fall in love with the private backyard scenery where you can sip your morning coffee in peace surrounded by lush greenery overlooking the salt water pool. Situated on a quiet cul de sac street in a well established neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to top rated beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy commute. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers on location, upgrades, and lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours and call for a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1613.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNSET HIGHLANDS UNIT 1 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-87714-000-0230
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 310 Lincoln Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$489,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

310 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced Below Market Value 5BR Investment Opportunity Near Clearwater Country Club. This is the kind of opportunity savvy buyers and investors wait for.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393523
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Vista Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($202.54 / sqft )

1239 Vista Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With a full price offer, sellers will install a new roof, AC, and water heater. This approximately 1,800 square foot house offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Whisennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Fort Harrison Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$534,000.00 ($203.43 / sqft )

1793 Fort Harrison Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Coastal Living Just Minutes from Dunedin & Clearwater Beach Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath contemporary home offering the perfect blend of modern style, flexible livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Hart Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$495,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

909 Hart Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique homes like 909 Hart St in Clearwater do not come along often. Thoughtfully renovated this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is full of character, charm,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$558,999.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

1242 Bermuda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready pool home in a highly desirable Clearwater/Dunedin location offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning property features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504410
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shari Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Apache Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$499,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

1005 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1005 Apache Trl, a fully renovated Clearwater home offering modern updates, flexible living space, and an exceptional location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506091
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Antoni Marinov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com