1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504492 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1523 Fredrica Avenue
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9419 / -82.782
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Brookhill
  • Provided by: PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Ellen Thai
  • 727-399-7535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwater airport. A private showing is available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1284.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-11916-003-0120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

606 Wells Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484472
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Padua Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

828 Padua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Mediterranean Village in the Park community in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492774
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Padua Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

824 Padua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Village in the heart of Downtown Clearwater. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,231 square feet of comfortable living space with an attached 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493974
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com