606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 606 Wells Court 202
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9585 / -82.7964
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Wells Court Old Clearwater Cit
  • Building: Wells Court Old Clearwater City Flats
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Suzanne Yannone
  • 239-403-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance to exclusive Downtown dinning and shopping, while just being minutes from the beaches. Condo flat boast the finest of upgrades including granite counter tops, tile floors, wood blinds, remote control lights/ceiling fans, high end stainless steel appliances, garden tub, and a huge glass enclosed shower. This Complex also has a Beautiful Club House with a fully equipped kitchen for entertaining, a fitness room, a gorgeous heated pool, and it's walking distance to the Pinellas Trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PSIR
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-63798-400-4260
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Pinewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1619 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2br/2ba Single family home in Clearwater! Florida Suncoast living at its best! Welcome to your next destination in Clearwater! This stunning single family home in the coveted Pine Oak Subd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487530
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Myrtle Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1571 Myrtle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Clearwater Lifestyle Fully Furnished 3BR Home Near Beaches & Parks Looking for a place thats easy, comfortable, and ready from day one? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com