4606 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4606 Buckeye Road
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2172
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0909 / -82.5244
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Country Place
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  • Contact: Fallon Brennan
  • 813-817-5442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The standout feature is the newly constructed primary suite, thoughtfully converted from a former music recording room into a spacious retreat complete with a brand new en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower and a custom built walk in closet, elevating both functionality and value. Inside, the home offers an open concept layout with a fully clean and bright kitchen showcasing sleek cabinetry, built in stainless steel appliances, a large granite center island with built in cooktop, a wine fridge, and contemporary finishes that flow seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both additional bathrooms have been tastefully updated, providing a cohesive, modern feel throughout the home. Major system upgrades include a new HVAC system, new water heater, new water softener, and new dishwasher, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Step out back into your own private backyard oasis, where youll find a resort style pool surrounded by low maintenance turf, a spacious seating and lounge area, and plenty of room for outdoor activities or hosting gatherings. The yard is fully fenced for privacy and includes a child safety fence for the pool, along with security cameras already installed for added convenience and protection. The home also features a two car garage, extended driveway, and charming curb appeal. With its functional layout, extensive upgrades, and seamless blend of style and comfort, this home is truly turn key and offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking a modern, upgraded property in a desirable setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1633.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Northwest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 28.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Country Place Community Association
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY PLACE UNIT 5 LOT 18 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-27-18-0QC-000002-00018.0
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4520 Grainary Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$568,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

4520 Grainary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473894
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Santa Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4814 Tannery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$635,000.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

4814 Tannery Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Private Oasis in the Sought After Village Wood Neighborhood! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Designed for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371286
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16502 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$550,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

16502 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This stunning 2 story home is full of charm, character, and room for everyone to enjoy. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$564,999.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! MULTIGENERATIONAL! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigeneratio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438813
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Deerglen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

15401 Deerglen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15401 Deerglen Dr, a beautifully maintained and income producing residence in the desirable Northdale area of Tampa. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479439
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Wallingford Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$694,500.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

12804 Wallingford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stately home in coveted Carrollwood Village, nestled quietly on a cul de sac in the exclusive Culbreath Oaks community. This fantastic h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488688
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Farnham Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$662,900.00 ($261.50 / sqft )

14817 Farnham Way Reduced More Like This

Bring offers! Wow factor alert newly renovated carrollwood village luxury pool home priced below anything comparable! Step into a fully transformed showpiece where modern upgrades meet effortless flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490668
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Raymond Mihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492076
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Logan Testa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493523
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16169 Gardendale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$529,000.00 ($49.69 / sqft )

16169 Gardendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a golf course in a highly desirable Tampa location. This home offers peace of mind with a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500281
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Lisandra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com