6334 Newtown Circle 34b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6334 Newtown Circle 34b3
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.004 / -82.5993
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chris Sakamoto
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the heart of Town n Country! This beautifully maintained second story condo at 6334 Newtown Circle offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, enhanced by updated flooring and elegant crown molding throughout. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into a large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet storage, and generous counter spaceperfect for cooking, entertaining, or everyday living. The home boasts oversized bedrooms with ample closet space, providing both comfort and functionality. Step outside to your private, oversized balcony, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Situated within a gated community, residents enjoy added privacy and peace of mind, all while being just minutes from top shopping, dining, and entertainment options in the vibrant Town n Country area. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance investment, this condo checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: North Bay Village/Benjamin Alair
  • Association Phone: 8139685665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 34B3 BUILDING NO 6334 TYPE A .331% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006334-034B3.0
  • Unit Number: 34B3
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6328 Newtown Circle 28a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$109,595.00 ($161.65 / sqft )

6328 Newtown Circle 28a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey and priced to sell! Dont miss this desirable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the gated North Bay Village Condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138293
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hansa Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The bathroom has new tiling and new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441781
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robin Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

6315 Newtown Circle 15b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Tudor Drive D109, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

9125 Tudor Drive D109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated and truly move in ready first floor in Tudor CayUnit 109 stands out from the rest! with natural light throughout that makes the space feel bright and welcoming. This unit has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 855.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471158
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a highly desirable waterfront community in Town N Country. This light and inviting home offers an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475336
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E105 More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Welcome home to this cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with a patio and water view. Fully updated and move in ready, this unit can fit any lifestyle whether an investor o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486119
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$118,000.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

9105 Hillsborough Avenue I104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. WELL MAINTAINED COMPLEX WITH SOME AMENITIES. Nice 1/1 apartment, first floor access, laminate floors in common areas, ceiling fans, lots of storage and blinds. The locati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486129
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com