618 S Crest Ave, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 618 S Crest Ave
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.958 / -82.7724
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Pines
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Latricia Stoddard
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available NOW! You will fall in love with this cozy, fully furnished 3 bedroom home situated on a HUGE lot in a no flood zone area and highly desirable school district! Step inside to a beautifully remodeled kitchen and living area with a warm and inviting space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Each bedroom features a queen bed, generous closet space, and plenty of room to spread out. FULLY FURNISHED and move in ready, this home offers a true turnkey living experienceideal for those seeking comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Enjoy the oversized, fully fenced backyard, perfect for unwinding after a long day, entertaining guests, or letting pets roam freely. Conveniently located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and major employment centers, making everyday living easy and accessible. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 997.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-10566-003-0070
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

606 Wells Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484472
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Pinewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1619 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2br/2ba Single family home in Clearwater! Florida Suncoast living at its best! Welcome to your next destination in Clearwater! This stunning single family home in the coveted Pine Oak Subd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487530
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com