2164 Devon Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2164 Devon Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0011 / -82.4708
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary Schoo
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Provided by: FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Brunilda Finehirsh
  • 860-234-2983
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This great home features a NEWLY PAINTED exterior and interior, with 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. The interior includes a utility room with washer and dryer hookups. The backyard features a screened lanai and a private, fully fenced yard. Recent updates include a New ROOF (2024), HVAC (2019), a vinyl FENCE with a gate, and WINDOWS and DOORS (2023). Located in the tranquil, family friendly community of Citrus Springs, this neighborhood is known for its access to nature trails and golf courses, including the nearby El Diablo Golf & Country Club. This home is not in a flood zone, has no HOA or CDD, and has low taxes. Its location offers a laid back "Nature Coast" lifestyle, with easy access to the Withlacoochee State Trail and renowned freshwater springs, such as Crystal River, for manatee viewing. Its also within a reasonable drive to major cities like Ocala and Tampa. Clean 4 Point Report. Dont miss this great home. Schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 2 PB 5 PG 108 LOT 4 BLK 167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0020-01670-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2240 Howard Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$174,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

2240 Howard Place More Like This

Wow! Major price improvement. Welcome to this spacious, open floorplan, with 2 large bedrooms and double jack & jill bathrooms. A fully fenced back yard with a beautiful Koi pond full of fish. Make su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712661
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9488 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$219,900.00 ($156.85 / sqft )

9488 Sandree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a solid home with room for everyone to spread out? This one delivers! Step inside and enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bright living room, a spacious kitchen, and a versatile bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720197
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$194,499.00 ($147.13 / sqft )

10090 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home built in 1975, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot just minutes from the beautiful Rainbow River and nearby scenic bike trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722704
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Flaherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Saint Elizabeth Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$209,900.00 ($124.28 / sqft )

1361 Saint Elizabeth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This appealing and budget friendly property is ideal as a starter home, second residence, or rental investment. The house boasts a recently modernized kitchen and includes a screened in porch along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722761
  2. Provided by DUNNELLON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Margaret Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$199,750.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

12315 Margaret Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this total transformation has been done on this house in 2025. It has been totally renovated from top to bottom, making this home a perfect place for the first time home buyer. If your look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Greenway Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$223,000.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

2256 Greenway Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a warm and welcoming home tucked along a quiet stretch of Citrus Springs. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout, creating peaceful mornings and relaxed evenings. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938148
  2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Candra Alston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10608 Ocean Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$219,900.00 ($110.73 / sqft )

10608 Ocean Drive More Like This

WELL MAINTAINED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME BACKING TO THE 47 MILE PAVED WITHLACOOCHEE TRAIL WALKING, JOGGING, OR BIKING! Enjoy peace and privacy with no rear neighbor and a quiet settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845516
  2. Provided by Realty Executives America
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Castania Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$204,900.00 ($164.58 / sqft )

2549 Castania Drive More Like This

Come check out this lovely home in Citrus Springs! It's tucked back in a pleasant residential area with a park right across the street for the kids. It's also less than a 1 mile walk (or drive) to Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849265
  2. Provided by Fish Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 Howard Place, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$174,900.00 ($90.81 / sqft )

2240 Howard Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849570
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9705 Cortlandt Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$219,000.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

9705 Cortlandt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful Citrus Springs home! Featuring updated flooring throughout, this property offers a cozy yet modern feel. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851051
  2. Provided by Citrus Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com