9488 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9488 Sandree Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0018 / -82.4477
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jenni Kennedy
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a solid home with room for everyone to spread out? This one delivers! Step inside and enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a bright living room, a spacious kitchen, and a versatile bonus room perfect for hobbies, an office, or extra hangout space. Outside, youll love the open back patio and the huge storage buildingplenty of room for tools, toys, and all your gear. The location gives you the best of both worlds: peaceful, quiet living with that away from it all feel, yet youre less than 15 minutes from restaurants, shops, grocery stores, and Walmart. And for the nature lovers, youre just minutes from a beautiful trail where you can walk, run, or bike for miles. Want something move in ready? The interior has been freshly painted, so all you need to do is bring your things and settle in. Come check it outthis one has the space, the location, and the lifestyle youve been looking for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1402.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 1 PB 5 PG 89 LOT 11 BLK 88 DESC IN OR BK 564 PG 1263
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0010-00880-0110
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9066 Golfview Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$260,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

9066 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2/2 Home NO HOA NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED Mrs Clean lives here! Pride of ownership shines throughout this immaculate, move in ready home. Offering tons of storage space an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258866
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Devon Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$259,900.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

2398 Devon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Incentive: The builder is offering a $10,000 contribution toward the buyers prepaids or closing costs, providing meaningful savings at closing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699308
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Nicole Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2448 Chamberlain Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$259,900.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

2448 Chamberlain Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home on nice lot on a fantastic street in Citrus Springs. Nice opportunity to own a very nice split plan home. Home features Great room concept with op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact P.H. Culver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 Caressa Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$245,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

9201 Caressa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3BR/2BA Pool home in Citrus Springs with numerous recent upgrades. Features a spacious open living/dining area and functional kitchen with breakfast bar. Metal roof installed in 2022.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707945
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Blanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Stern Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$242,000.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

9029 Stern Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Home is complete!! This gorgeous brand new home located in Citrus Springs is the ideal escape from the hustle and bustle of city life! With an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709688
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 Quarry Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$239,900.00 ($130.45 / sqft )

8767 Quarry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712056
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7581 Santos Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$229,900.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

7581 Santos Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets accent a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712986
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7830 Jamaica Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$250,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

7830 Jamaica Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. Pre construction listing! Buyers have an opportunity to use our builder direct deal and pick out color selections for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713412
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8847 Pitcairn Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$254,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

8847 Pitcairn Way More Like This

If you're looking for a nearly new construction with privacy, then you'll love this beautiful home on a corner lot in Citrus Springs! Home was built in 2024. It is Marondas Violet plan. Easy step in o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718140
  2. Provided by FISH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Fish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2992 Camilo Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$254,500.00 ($128.34 / sqft )

2992 Camilo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage features a bright open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718264
  2. Provided by LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com