7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8500305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8716 / -82.5114
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph 82
  • Building: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph 82
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Ideally located near downtown Tampa, the Westshore Business District, and MacDill AFB, Hospitals, shopping and dining, this home provides both convenience and lifestyle. The open concept kitchen overlooks the living area and features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a stainless steel appliance package including a flat top stove, side by side refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. A mix of tile, and carpet flooring adds both style and functionality throughout the home. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a vanity with twin sinks and a garden tub/shower combination. A full size washer and dryer are also included for your convenience. Large Screened Lanai perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Residents will enjoy access to community amenities such as a pool, spa, fitness center, and clubhouse, everything you need for comfortable living. Rent includes water, sewer, and garbage. HOA application fee is $75, HOA approval is required before move in. Pool fobs are available to purchase from the HOA office. Parking restrictions apply: Residents are not permitted to park in guest spaces, and street parking is not allowed. If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1776.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Schooner Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-9ZJ-000000-00345.0
  • Unit Number: 345
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7108 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Tampa. Step inside to experience the allure of spacious bedrooms, each adorned with plush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4409 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501827
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com