549 Bahia Beach Boulevard, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 549 Bahia Beach Boulevard
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.728 / -82.4731
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Beach Twnhms Ph 1a
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tami Phillips
  • 813-643-9977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Waterfront Living in Little Harbor! Welcome to Little Harbor, a premier resort style waterfront community on Floridas scenic coastal waterway. This spacious townhome features three private balconiesone off the living room and one off each bedroomoffering stunning views of the canal and marina. The bright and open layout is enhanced by abundant windows and sliding glass doors, ceramic tile in main areas, New Luxury Vinyl Plank upstairs and in Bedrooms, granite countertops, maple cabinetry, and included washer/dryer. Freshly painted inside. Enjoy luxury amenities including on site restaurants, a deep water marina with direct Gulf access (no bridges or lifts), fishing charters, boat docks, pools, a private beach, tennis courts, jet ski rentals, and a waterfront hotel for guests. Golf carts are welcome, and you're just minutes from EG Simmons Park, the Manatee Viewing Center, Little Manatee State Park, Apollo Beach Nature Preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community First Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-63Z-000002-00021.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,099.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690033
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Bahia Del Sol Drive C, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

821 Bahia Del Sol Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent at 821 Bahia Del Sol Dr in Ruskin, this two bedroom, two bathroom waterfront condo offers comfortable coastal living in the desirable Little Harbor community. The unit is offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478328
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$1,995.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

511 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow second chance to live here first tenant approval fell thru...Here is opportunity to live in hard to find totally furnished home for long term lease or possibly 7 mo could be discussed. Just bring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483777
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2044 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhome with attached garage and almost 1,800 SQFT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484734
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Phavie Eberhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Delano Trent Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1409 Delano Trent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Wellington North at Bay Park community. This charming home features durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488951
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bahia Beach Blvd, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

513 Bahia Beach Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this location in Bahia Beach close to the beach where you can see St. Pete and the ships come and go from the beach. This 3 story townhome is unfurnished looking for a long term tenant who

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Delano Trent Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1606 Delano Trent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home features a two car garage, four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bath. The exterior offers a welcoming front sitting area complete with a ceiling fan and ample l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497170
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1913 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hawks Point, a highly sought after community in the heart of Ruskin. This 3/2.5 home is turn key and is ready for its new owners. The property offers a large chef's kitchen family Room livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497461
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,279.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

476 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Indulge in the luxury in this distinguished residence featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expansive 2,260 square feet. Nestled within the esteemed Shell Cove community, this home epitomizes r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501908
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com