513 Bahia Beach Blvd, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 513 Bahia Beach Blvd
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7271 / -82.4735
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Beach Townhomes Phase 1a
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: chris Spooner
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love this location in Bahia Beach close to the beach where you can see St. Pete and the ships come and go from the beach. This 3 story townhome is unfurnished looking for a long term tenant who wants to sit on their lanai and look at private boats and a blue canal. There is a one car garage on the first floor with a storage room for beach gear and bikes next to the back patio. The second floor is your living room and dining space with a balcony overlooking a canal. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets, a half bath, linen closet, laundry closet and a balcony to sit outside. The third floor is the primary bedroom with high ceilings, closet, full bath and another balcony. Down the hall is the guest bedroom with it's own full bathroom and a balcony for them as well ! The area has a pool, beach and restaurant to enjoy anytime. Located in Ruskin, just South of Apollo Beach both areas with shopping and plenty of restaurants. If you take route 41 south you can jump on 275 and get to St. Pete in less than an hour, or keep going and get to Anna Maria island and those beaches too. Come and take a look at this one before someone else takes it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1258.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-63Z-000002-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,099.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690033
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedrooms,Two and a half bath and a doble Garage. Includes Man Cave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505931
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,285.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1620 Stillwater Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Rowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com