4400 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4400 82nd Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $370,240
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1028 / -82.1948
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Ranch Phases 3 And 4
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature a resort style pool with open cabanas, a clubhouse, a fitness center, a playground, sports courts, and much more! Plus, with close proximity to I 75 and a quick commute to shopping, entertaining, and dining youll love coming home! This beautifully designed home features the sought after Medina floor plan, showcasing an open concept layout that effortlessly blends style and functionality. At the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen thats sure to impress. It boasts a generous center island, woodgrain sarsaparilla cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full suite of Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range. Its the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops and dual sinks, a linen closet, a walk in shower with heavy glass door, and a private commode in the Owner's bath. Throughout the main living areas luxury vinyl plank flooring adds both beauty and durability, 18x18 tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, an enclosed flex room, additional storage in the HVAC closet, an oversized gathering room with tray ceiling, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include faux wood blinds, cabinet hardware and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Medina
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vesta Properties/ Stephanie Judd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 128 MARION RANCH PHASES 3 AND 4 LOT 169
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-93-169
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
$429,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane More Like This

Motivated seller offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story home in Ocala, FL on a fully fenced .62 acre lot with NO HOA and solar panels for energy efficiency. With 2,8

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$425,000.00 ($125.78 / sqft )

8953 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't make a huge financial mistake by paying more per square foot, for a comparably sized new construction home with no frills! You might save a little initially with a builder offered sub vented int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Frank Koehler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 112th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$430,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4585 112th Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great opportunity to purchase this well maintained house located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the SW Ocala. This home features 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, with a walk in showe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Natasha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Sw 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$421,700.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8972 Sw 69th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $3000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! 2025 Built Princeton II Model in Pioneer Ranch Move In Ready! Welcome to the Princeton II, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715854
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steffany Smart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8376 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$405,000.00 ($107.63 / sqft )

8376 59th Terrace More Like This

Ocala Living at its Finest: Modern Luxury Meets Equestrian Proximity Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717495
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com