1471 San Roy Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1471 San Roy Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2219
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0244 / -82.7824
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dunedin Isles Estates 1st Add
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Katie Ducharme Procissi
  • 727-492-8490
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your own private Dunedin oasiswhere indoor comfort meets resort style outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with its bright, open layout and effortless flow to an incredible backyard retreat. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a 2 car garage and indoor laundry room offers the perfect blend of functionality and styleand its located in a non flood zone, giving you added peace of mind. Only 9 blocks from the water/Saint Josephs Sound, 6 blocks to the Pinellas Trail and less than a mile to downtown Dunedin! The spacious open floor plan is filled with natural light and centered around a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetryperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Out back is where this home truly shines. Enjoy a brand new pool, expansive covered lanai, and fully fenced yard designed for relaxing, hosting, and embracing Florida living year round. The outdoor space feels like a true extension of the home. Curb appeal is enhanced with Bahama style hurricane shutters (2023), adding both coastal charm and storm protection. Additional updates include a new A/C (2024), 2018 shingle roof, double pane windows, plantation shutters, updated bathrooms, new lighting and ceiling fans, interior doors, custom front door, added attic insulation, newer flooring, updated electrical panel, wind rated garage door, garage door opener, and a 66 gallon solar assisted water heater. The oversized garage offers a workbench and plenty of storage, and the home also includes a preventative subterranean termite warranty. Located on a quiet street just minutes from Downtown Dunedin, where you can hop on your golf cart to enjoy top rated restaurants, breweries, festivals, and waterfront sunsets. Walking distance to the Pinellas trail and just a short drive or bike ride to world famous beaches and parks. This is the Dunedin lifestyle youve been waiting formove in ready and made for living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DUNEDIN ISLES ESTATES 1ST ADD BLK C, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-23382-003-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$625,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

1290 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller bring your offer! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin, one of Floridas most beloved coastal towns. Located in a vibrant golf cart friendly community, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389154
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucie Hockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$779,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

220 Lyndhurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks only once! This Intracoastal Waterway view, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Dunedin, FL, has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene and is being offered as a true renova

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479079
  2. Provided by REK REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Cardinal Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

1921 Cardinal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre beneath a canopy of majestic oak trees, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare sense of space and privacy in the desirable Dunedin Ridge community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479956
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Santa Paula Dr, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

2175 Santa Paula Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Dunedin Spanish Acres Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home on an oversized double corner lot. This two story home with almost 3000 square feet is perfect for a large or multigenerational f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482043
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Crystal Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$775,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

2686 Crystal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful home built in 1989 and is in the desirable Waterford East subdivision. Great central location. Close to all that downtown Dunedin has as well as beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, suc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482149
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Arnoni Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$749,999.00 ($322.86 / sqft )

58 Arnoni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***check out this hidden gem in dunedin*** prepare to be amazed by this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with attached 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. 2 car garage and huge fenced yard. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Craig Berenger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$699,000.00 ($247.87 / sqft )

1777 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1777 Bayshore Blvd, Dunedin, FLa stunning custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home located on charming brick lined streets in Dunedin Isles, situated on the corner of Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491727
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 County Road 1, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

3220 County Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dunedin opportunity with two separate living structures, a screened pool, generous parking, and flexible living space designed for todays multi use lifestyle. Set on an oversized fenced parcel, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com