9515 Simeon Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9515 Simeon Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2961 / -82.5046
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Roberts
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath, with over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a spacious, fully fenced flag lot with serene pond views, this property combines privacy, functionality, and modern upgrades. Step inside to find stylish new LVP flooring on the stairs and second floor, complemented by elegant plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature durable Corian countertops, along with newer stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator, range, and microwaveperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. This home has been meticulously cared for with major updates already completed, including a BRAND NEW ROOF (April 2026), new electrical panel, newer water heater, and fresh exterior paint. The second floor along with the bedrooms also offers a loft a perfect multi purpose area for either a game/play room or office. Additional highlights include a remodeled guest bathroom, added attic insulation for energy efficiency, a new garage door opener, and a full irrigation system to keep the landscaping looking its best. Enjoy enhanced living with built in 5.1 surround sound wiring, ideal for movie nights or hosting guests. The large backyard offers plenty of room to relax or play while taking in peaceful water views. Located in a desirable community with low HOA fees and no CDD, residents enjoy access to a playground, park, basketball court, and community pool in Cypress Reserve. Along with great local schools there are also extra options with the new Angeline Acacademy and the Day Spring Charter School. This move in ready home checks all the boxesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier Community Consultant
  • Association Phone: (727) 868-8690
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 BLOCK 9 ASBEL ETS PH2 PB 58 PG 85 THRU 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21251800070009000270
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17532 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,900.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

17532 Queensland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover your dream home in the desirable Ballentrae neighborhood, conveniently located just 25 minutes from the airport and downtown. This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional convenience a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8220178
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17350 Garden Heath Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$439,999.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

17350 Garden Heath Court Virtual Tour More Like This

60K in recent updates!!! Premium sized corner lot. Located in sought after Suncoast Meadows Community. 4 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage. 2,055sf. VERY SPACIOUS WELL DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN!!! Wonderful family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3544179
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19287 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$475,000.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

19287 Coastal Shore Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A two story home in an over 55 community is a rare and incredible opportunityoffering flexibility, privacy, and space that a single story home simply can't match! Whether you have out of town guests v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417521
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Filippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19200 Sunset Bay Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$479,900.00 ($197.25 / sqft )

19200 Sunset Bay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this impressive 4 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage home offering 2226 living sqft in the desirable Lakeshore Ranch community. The foyer enters into the living room and dining room area with c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438346
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17492 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$444,990.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

17492 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445382
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com