112 Suffolk Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Suffolk Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $474,500
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9708 / -81.2712
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 03
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a private cul de sac in the highly sought after Victoria Park community, this beautifully maintained Kolter Ivy Model home offers exceptional upgrades, thoughtful design, and serene surroundings with a wooded park directly across the street. Step inside to discover 10 foot ceilings throughout, accented by four elegant double tray ceilings, two tone custom paint, and exquisite crown molding that add architectural character and sophistication. The home features wood and ceramic tile flooring throughout, creating both beauty and easy maintenance. The spacious main living area showcases a stunning custom built entertainment wall, making it the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Natural light pours into the primary suite through a trio of windows, creating a bright and inviting retreat. The newly updated ensuite bathroom features a luxurious frameless glass walk in shower with tile extending to the ceiling, a soaking tub, and dual custom walk in closets for abundant storage. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded refrigerator and dishwasher along with gas appliances, including the oven/range, dryer, and water heater. Additional thoughtful upgrades include custom window coverings throughout, including plantation shutters and motorized shades. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a covered, extended paver lanai overlooking a landscaped, fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The garage features sealed epoxy floors, built in shelving, and a utility sink, while the paver driveway and entryway enhance the homes curb appeal. Additional features include but not limited to : ADT security system with emergency FOB and additional smoke detectors Kinetico whole home water system Reverse osmosis PUR20 system in the kitchen Blue light purification system in the HVAC Upgraded lighting and paddle fans Keyless entry Residents of Victoria Park, DeLands premier golf community, enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with their own Sparrows Grille, additional restaurants, shops, two fitness centers, two resort style pools, tennis courts, walking trails, ponds, and parksincluding one just steps from your front yard. HOA dues include reclaimed irrigation water, high speed fiber optic internet, and cable. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, historic downtown DeLand, and only 30 minutes from Floridas beautiful east coast beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1849.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jamie Owens
  • Association Phone: 386-693-1657
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 429 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT THREE SOUTHWEST MB 51 PGS 193-205 INC PER OR 5685 PGS 4336-4337 PER OR 5923 PGS 2490-2495 INC PER OR 6358 PG 2730 PER OR 6431 PG 3789 PER OR 6431 PG 3814 PER OR 7194 PGS 1827-1828 PER OR 7737 PG 3394 PER OR 8347 PG 183 8 PER
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 703503004290
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S, DeLand, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S More Like This

Better than new kolter home with pool in victoria park fully upgraded & move in ready | no rear neighbors. Skip the build time and step into a home thoughtfully upgraded beyond builder standards. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224561
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Voorhis Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

205 Voorhis Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert! Discover this beautifully maintained historic triplex in the heart of Downtown DeLand, offering timeless charm and unbeatable location. The property features a two story building with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224792
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact John Kelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$475,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

251 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3BR + Flex/Office, 3 bath beauty in desirable Victoria Hills! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and set on over acre with no rear neighbors, this home offers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384977
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com