2753 Tanglewylde Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2753 Tanglewylde Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1981 / -82.4962
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Oakstead Prcl 08
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shelly Espy
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy, maintenance free living awaits in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office and separate dining area, ideally located in the heart of Land O Lakes in Oakstead. Designed for effortless homeownership, exterior maintenance is handled for you, giving homeowners more time to enjoy everything this welcoming community has to offer. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a spacious primary suite with an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanity space and a walk in shower, creating a comfortable private retreat. Step outside to the rear patio, the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with community amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis courts, and regular neighborhood activities, along with scenic walking trails just steps away. Important updates provide added peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2019 by the HOA, exterior painting completed within the past five years and 2026 gas water heater. Located in a prime Land O Lakes location, the home is just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, while highly rated schools are conveniently located within the community and easily accessible by bike or a short drive. Whether you're looking for low maintenance living, a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere, or a home with space to work remotely, this Oakstead villa offers the perfect combination of lifestyle and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Tripp Tradmark Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1706.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Associates/ Rachel Welborn
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 8 PB 48 PG 127 LOT 22 BLOCK 29 OR 6097 PG 245
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-18-0030-02900-0220
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10209 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$365,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

10209 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home nestled in a tranquil cul de sac with picturesque water views. This modern gem boasts the perfect blend of style and functionality. Fresh paint throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469366
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact David O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$375,000.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Lakeshore Ranch community. Conveniently situated just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469431
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact David Pratt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18088 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,900.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

18088 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont wait to build! This villa is in brand new condition! Discover this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, ideally situated on the LARGEST LOT in the community. The open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471558
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17555 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

17555 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474323
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17867 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$329,990.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

17867 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481473
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17897 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,990.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

17897 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489828
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10906 Tree Cactus Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

10906 Tree Cactus Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Suncoast Lakes community in Land O Lakes offers this WELL MAINTAINED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF & A/C, this property is ready to be your new home! The til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493541
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com