4915 Bay Street Ne 327, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8485991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4915 Bay Street Ne 327
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  • Contact: Amanda Stapleton
  • 727-900-7174
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge Price Improvement!! Motivated seller!! Welcome to Winston Park, a 55+ community located in St. Petersburg just minutes from downtown. This furnished, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for its next owner. The home has been freshly painted, and all floor coverings have been professionally cleaned, making it truly move in ready. Updates include solid wood kitchen cabinets paired with granite countertops and a beautiful stone backsplash. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel. Just off the kitchen is a bonus kitchenette/den area featuring a large window overlooking the courtyard. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. The spacious primary bedroom is large enough to accommodate a sitting area or desk and includes a walk in closet. All windows have been upgraded to impact rated windows, and the AC and Water Heather were replaced in 2024. This corner unit is conveniently located just steps from the community laundry room, elevator, and stairs. The unit also includes a separate storage room and a dedicated covered parking space. Building did not have any flooding from Hurricane Helene. This home has everything you needschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1035.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt / April Neary
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 600 CONDO APT 327
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-3270
  • Unit Number: 327
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5090 Bay Street Ne 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$155,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

5090 Bay Street Ne 220 Adult Community More Like This

Condo living at your best in winston park ne. Screened balcony to relax on as you look at park like environment. Make this unit your own, will need carpet and paint. Sold as is for the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504138
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Mary Carney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($120.77 / sqft )

4920 Locust Street Ne 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SO MUCH VALUE for your money with this REDUCED PRICE condo! Don't miss the opportunity to make this spacious condo your own! And here's something special you won't find often create 2 SEPARATE bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8339885
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Feger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Locust Street Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

4720 Locust Street Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor condo offering true move in ready living in a desirable St. Petersburg location. Meticulously maintained and cared for by only two owners, this residence reflects pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366542
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$139,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained ground floor condominium in the desirable Winston Park community. This two bedroom, two bath residence has ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409934
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 317, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$146,460.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Winston park condominium offers elevator serviced, high and dry 3rd floor condo in an active, social communityideal for seasonal or full time florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at winsto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Bay Street Ne 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$125,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

4910 Bay Street Ne 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free Florida living at its finest! This rarely available ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated in the highly desirable 55+ community of Winston Park Northea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449285
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bay Street Ne 330, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,500.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

4890 Bay Street Ne 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for an updated condo that has a vibrant and active 55+ community? You've found it! This recently remodeled unit has the extra flex space you are looking for, too! With new LVP flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Bostian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$157,500.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2BR corner unit with a private balcony overlooking Lake Overlook in a serene, upscale St. Petersburg neighborhood between Shore Acres and Snell Isle. This bright open concept cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457021
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Olga Shahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$159,000.00 ($260.66 / sqft )

1860 Massachusetts Avenue Ne 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready, Turn Key Condo in Beautiful St. Pete! Welcome home to this fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo truly move in ready! Just pack your bags and start enjoying Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$135,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4580 Overlook Drive Ne 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Welcome to Lake Overlook! This bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the second floor and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459121
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com