821 Bahia Del Sol Drive C, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478328 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 821 Bahia Del Sol Drive C
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7331 / -82.4755
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Building: Bahia Del Sol A Condo
  • Elementary School: Thompson
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for rent at 821 Bahia Del Sol Dr in Ruskin, this two bedroom, two bathroom waterfront condo offers comfortable coastal living in the desirable Little Harbor community. The unit is offered furnished or unfurnished at the same rental rate, providing flexibility to meet your needs. Inside, you'll find an open kitchen and living room layout that maximizes natural light and creates a functional space for everyday living. Step out onto the large screened porch overlooking the water, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the view. The unit includes two covered tandem parking spaces located directly below for convenient access. Residents are within walking distance to the marina, Bahia Beach, and Sunset Bar & Grill, making it easy to enjoy dining, boating, and waterfront amenities. Rent includes water, trash, sewer, and cable TV. Per HOA regulations, no pets are permitted, and an HOA application is required with a minimum 14 day processing period prior to move in. This is a great opportunity to enjoy waterfront living with flexible furnishing options and included utilities in a well known coastal community. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. This property is vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1095.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Tandem
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-18-18P-000000-00043.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,099.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690033
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$1,995.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

511 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow second chance to live here first tenant approval fell thru...Here is opportunity to live in hard to find totally furnished home for long term lease or possibly 7 mo could be discussed. Just bring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483777
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2044 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhome with attached garage and almost 1,800 SQFT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484734
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Phavie Eberhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Delano Trent Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1409 Delano Trent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Wellington North at Bay Park community. This charming home features durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488951
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bahia Beach Blvd, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

513 Bahia Beach Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this location in Bahia Beach close to the beach where you can see St. Pete and the ships come and go from the beach. This 3 story townhome is unfurnished looking for a long term tenant who

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Delano Trent Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1606 Delano Trent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home features a two car garage, four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bath. The exterior offers a welcoming front sitting area complete with a ceiling fan and ample l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497170
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1913 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hawks Point, a highly sought after community in the heart of Ruskin. This 3/2.5 home is turn key and is ready for its new owners. The property offers a large chef's kitchen family Room livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497461
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Bahia Beach Boulevard, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

549 Bahia Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living in Little Harbor! Welcome to Little Harbor, a premier resort style waterfront community on Floridas scenic coastal waterway. This spacious townhome features three privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498663
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,279.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

476 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Indulge in the luxury in this distinguished residence featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expansive 2,260 square feet. Nestled within the esteemed Shell Cove community, this home epitomizes r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501908
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com