10038 62nd Terrace N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8470494 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10038 62nd Terrace N 17
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Linda O'Hanlan
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community.....2nd Floor/No Elevator. 3 Month minimum complex. Location, location, location! Partially furnished condo in a gated 55+ community. This condo has an updated kitchen and bath, tile throughout, a spacious Florida room with the opportunity to accommodate a third bedroom or den/office which is light and bright. Amenities include a waterfront pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts along with facilities for bocce ball, billiards and more. Ideal for those seeking a lifestyle of convenience and leisure. Complex sits close to the Pinellas Trail, the Gulf Beaches, shopping, restaurants, Seminole City Center and Seminole Lake County Park. Sorry NO pets for tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-007-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 17
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13228 3rd Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,545.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

13228 3rd Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the Beach! Location, Location, Location! 5 blocks to John's Pass. 3 Blocks to the beach! 2 blocks to the intercoastal pocket park! Recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885431
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,350.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 905 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled efficiency in Sea Towers off Duhme Road! Annual/Unfurnished in gated 55+ community. Waterfront community with active 55+ living. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Unit has a wide open f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461288
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E B, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a nice layout, walk in shower and so much more! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506384
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 47th Avenue N 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,575.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9940 47th Avenue N 320 More Like This

2 BR / 1 BTH Condo on the Third Floor in a 55+ Community. Complex has an Elevator. Unit has New Carpet, and has been Freshly Painted. Unit has Washer and Dryer Hookups, and Central Heat and Air. Rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465755
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18040 5th Street South, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,575.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

18040 5th Street South Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this RARE opportunity to live at the Beach for inland pricing. This little bungalow offers one bedroom one bath with recent updates including the bathroom under way! One block to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,001.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Bay Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located directly across the street from the Bay Pines VA Medical Center, offering unma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,375.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath 4th Floor condo. Building has elevator. Carport. Freshly painted move right in. Application and background checks. Long Bayou has many amenities: Clubhouse & Library, Fitness Center, A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

24 Lynn Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493615
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com