24 Lynn Way C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24 Lynn Way C
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7995 / -82.79
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Xueping Gong
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 500sqft unit perfectly situated in the heart of Madeira Beach! This charming triplex residence has been completely refreshed to feature sleek new flooring, modern cabinets, and brand new appliances, offering a clean and contemporary space to call home. Youll love the unbeatable convenience of being just steps away from the pristine sandy beaches, local boutiques, and all the vibrant dining and nightlife that Madeira Beach provides. The unit includes a full kitchen and a comfortable living area, with on site coin operated laundry facilities provided for your convenience. Rent includs water, sewer and trash. Some pictures are virtual staged. Tenant Requirements (Minimum Standards): Credit Score: Minimum 600+ required. Rental History: No prior evictions or rental related collections. Income: Monthly household income must be at least 3 times the monthly rent. Smoking: Strictly NO SMOKING allowed inside the premises. Pets: Case by case basis (requires owner approval and non refundable pet fee). Lease term: at least 12 months. Maximum occupancy: 2 Dont let this rare opportunity to live so close to the Gulf get awaycontact us today to schedule a showing and start enjoying the sun and surf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-15-34470-024-0050
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,775.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401101
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13228 3rd Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,545.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

13228 3rd Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the Beach! Location, Location, Location! 5 blocks to John's Pass. 3 Blocks to the beach! 2 blocks to the intercoastal pocket park! Recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885431
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

16400 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage un

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402742
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,350.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 905 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled efficiency in Sea Towers off Duhme Road! Annual/Unfurnished in gated 55+ community. Waterfront community with active 55+ living. Annual/Unfurnished rental. Unit has a wide open f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461288
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Adult Community More Like This

Great unit on the 5th floor of the Washington Building with beautiful Intracoastal water views available for immediate Annual Lease. Located in the Sea Towers community that is a 55 Plus complex. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com