726 Ornelda Street Sw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 726 Ornelda Street Sw
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7118 / -82.4485
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Lillie Estates
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Solid 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction home built in 1970, offering durability and peace of mind. Never flooded, this well maintained property is a strong buy and hold investment with a long term tenant already in place, providing immediate cash flow. Recent exterior upgrades enhance both curb appeal and longevity, including: Fresh exterior paint New custom shutters Updated exterior lighting New shed walls Cedar support beams adding structural strength and visual appeal Located in a growing South Shore area with convenient access to I 75, Tampa, Bradenton, shopping, dining, and waterfront amenities. A detached laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer, as well as a spacious storage shed An excellent opportunity for investors seeking a stable, improved asset in a high growth Ruskin market. In person showings available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LILLIE ESTATES UNIT A LOT 18 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-19-193-000001-00018.0
  • View: City
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 708 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$269,900.00 ($94.04 / sqft )

708 Brenton Leaf Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in Venetian Bay Park. Situated on a pond view lot this home has an open patio and fenced yard. Inside features a great room downstairs with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884306
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 12th Street Sw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$265,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

404 12th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!!!Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home Move In Ready! Inspections have been done and completed! NEW ROOF 6/19/2025 Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Debrah Hailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 963 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$244,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

963 Sunlit Coral Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Best price point in neighborhood!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home boasts 1372 SF of heated living space located on a .11 acre fenced lot, great for your pets or outdoor entertaining. The home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419558
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Glenn Morrissette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Richwood Pike Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,900.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

2350 Richwood Pike Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR/2BA Home in a Quiet, Established Ruskin Gated Community! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering over 1,300 sq ft of comfortable living space. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428478
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2444 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$280,000.00 ($133.21 / sqft )

2444 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully refreshed, no flood insurance required, and a fabulous open floor plan with 9+ foot ceilings through out. The living room, kitchen, and dining room are flooded with natural light during th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473310
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Chatham Green Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$280,000.00 ($144.18 / sqft )

1717 Chatham Green Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1717 Chatham Green Circle in Ruskin, Florida a beautifully maintained home featuring comfort, functionality, and great value. This property features a spacious and open floor plan, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501698
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$270,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

820 Chatham Walk Drive More Like This

Extensive 2024 smart home upgrades! Step into this thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story smart home, located in the desirable chatham walk communitywhich boasts one of the lowest ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502969
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com