1500 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Hillview Lane
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2301
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1655 / -82.7443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Beckett Way Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Hare
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this gated community nestled in the heart of Tarpon Springs Florida ,this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of coastal character and modern comfort. This townhome features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan filled with plenty of natural light. A spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor retreat creating an inviting space to enjoy warm Florida breezes. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including a serene primary suite with walk in closet and an en suite bath. All located in a well maintained community residents often enjoy amenities such as a pool, landscaped common areas and access beaches, parks and marinas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2301.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cadence Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813-553-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BECKETT WAY TOWNHOMES LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-27-16-06117-000-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1443 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$319,900.00 ($81.61 / sqft )

1443 Hillview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with garage in the gated community of BECKETT WAY TOWNHOMES. Tarpon Springs has beaches, farmers market, festivals and great dining!! This property is eligible under

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484348
  2. Provided by CAMELOT INC REALTORS
  3. Contact Joyce Geras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Athenian Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$409,900.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

139 Athenian Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Tarpon Springs, just steps from the legendary Sponge Docks, Pinellas Trail, and the charm of historic downtown. This beautifully designed two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340382
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 487 Bayou Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$317,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

487 Bayou Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhouse in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable areas, offering maintenance free living and an unbeatable location. The seller is motivated to sell due

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879900
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Hidden Court, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$389,000.00 ($206.81 / sqft )

1455 Hidden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

On a quiet cul de sac near the scenic Pinellas Trail, this Mediterranean style home blends timeless charm with an maintenance free living. A low $350 monthly fee covers the roof, exterior, landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448575
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Skinner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,737.00 ($214.18 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This ZERO maintenance 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455485
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$325,000.00 ($201.86 / sqft )

1919 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few townhomes in the area that does NOT require flood insurance, helping significantly reduce your monthly ownership costs. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has been beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456779
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com