1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 245
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9043 / -82.7491
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and warmth in one of the areas most friendly and active neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the homes inviting curb appeal and thoughtfully designed layout. The desirable west facing orientation fills the home with natural light throughout the day, enhanced by numerous newer double pane, double hung windows. The split floor plan places each bedroom on opposite ends of the home, providing ideal privacy for guests or peaceful personal retreats.inside, youll find 1,128 square feet of heated and cooled living space, including a bright and cheerful Florida room that flows seamlessly into the open concept living and dining areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining family and friends. The home is being offered fully furnished, complete with tasteful indoor and outdoor furnishings, allowing you to move in and immediately begin enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Outdoor living is truly special here, with two inviting patiosone at the front of the home and another located on the sunny southeast cornerideal for morning coffee, afternoon relaxation, or evening conversations under the stars. All major appliances are included, along with a newer washer and dryer conveniently located in the charming she shed. A separate he shed with double doors provides excellent storage or secure parking for a golf cart. Additional highlights include a roof over approximately 10 years old with plenty of life remaining and low maintenance vinyl siding, making ownership easy and stress free. Fairway Village is more than a communityits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including a brand new 19,000 sq. ft. clubhouse offering dances, bingo, card games, and countless social events. Stay active with two heated swimming pools, jacuzzis, eight covered shuffleboard courts, and a 9 hole par 3 golf course, available for a minimal fee. Ideally located near world renowned beaches, international airports, shopping, dining, and top Florida attractions, Fairway Village offers the perfect balance of full time living or seasonal escape. The low monthly maintenance fee of just $420 includes water, sewer, garbage, lawn care, cable, and internetexceptional value for resort style living. This is more than just a homeits your next chapter, filled with sunshine, community, and peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today and see why Fairway Village continues to be one of the most desirable 55+ communities around.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 245
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-2450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 245
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 561, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,900.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 561 Adult Community More Like This

Live your Florida golf dream in Fairway Village, a stunning 55+ RESIDENT OWNED community in Largo, Florida! This is NOT LOT RENT you own a share of the park when you purchase a home here, and the sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144304
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 190, LARGO, FL 33771
$149,900.00 ($78.56 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Fairway Village! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide residence, lovingly cared for by its current owners for the past 20 years. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 185, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,500.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 185 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide home is ideally situated at the end of a quiet street, offering a rare sense of openness and privacy thanks to the expansive green space beside the extra long drivewaycreatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com