2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2262 Swedish Drive 14
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $225,841
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0029 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Mitchell
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beautifully FULLY UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a perfect combination of comfort, style, and an active lifestyle. AC was replaced in 2021 and the home has an In Unit, COMBO WASHER AND DRYER. The home features LUXURY Vinyl FLOORING throughout and a neutral color palette that creates a bright, clean, and move in ready feel. The UPDATED KITCHEN and BATHROOMS are enhanced with modern finishes, while updated hardware and lighting throughout add a polished, contemporary touch. A standout feature of this condo is the exceptional outdoor living space, offering two large porchesone at the front and one at the backideal for enjoying Floridas sunshine, relaxing mornings, or peaceful evenings. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy an impressive array of amenities including two private golf courses, multiple heated swimming pools, state of the art fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and lawn bowling. The community also offers a grand clubhouse, numerous social clubs and activities, walking and biking paths, a library, caf, hobby studios, community bus service, and 24 hour security. Conveniently located near Clearwaters renowned beaches, shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities, this condo offers an outstanding opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and vibrant 55+ living. The HOA covers the cable, internet and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1415.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Range
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: :727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 75 CONDO BLDG 72, APT 14 (SE WING)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64115-072-0140
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 22, Clearwater, FL 33763
$214,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 22 More Like This

Welcome to true florida living at on top of the world in clearwater florida. This condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a spacious floor plan that flows beautifully from one room to the next.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258842
  2. Provided by Destination Florida Realty,Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Haitian Drive 55, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$219,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

2341 Haitian Drive 55 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming condominium located in the sought after On Top of the World complex in Clearwater. Featuring spacious living areas and abundant n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398320
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$214,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884671
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelley Kindya-Haglund
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Norwegian Drive 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$213,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

2221 Norwegian Drive 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a view! With its prime location overlooking Harbor Lake, this third floor Grande, with 2 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, boasts vaulted ceilings and updated windows. Both bedrooms have private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426990
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com