2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6367896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2431 Canadian Way 47
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $248,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9956 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erik McGinnis
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy with no footsteps above and stunning views overlooking the pool Thoughtfully updated throughout, this residence features brand new granite countertops, new cabinetry, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly through the living spaces Fresh interior paint creates a bright, modern feel, while the bathrooms shine with new vanities and stylish shower tile. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation while taking in the elevated views, all just steps from the recreation center The community offers an active, resort style lifestyle with free golf included in the HOA, along with pickleball, tennis courts, and a wide variety of social clubs and activities to suit every interest. Ideally located, you're surrounded by excellent dining and shopping options within a 5 mile radius, making convenience as effortless as the lifestyle this home provides. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready, beautifully upgraded home in a vibrant 55+ community perfect for full time living or a lock and leave retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N?A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 47 (WING "F" NE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0470
  • Unit Number: 47
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$238,000.00 ($137.97 / sqft )

2229 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465073
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465167
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$245,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential. Property will be shown unfurnished. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Kenny Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 40 Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com