6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8798 / -82.5283
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Westshore Yacht Club Twnhms
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Gary Simon
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE REDUCTION EXCELLENT VALUE** Exquisite 3 story townhome residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an attached 2 car garage in immaculate condition. Inviting front porch with brick pavers, gracious entry foyer, main level home office/den or flex space including a PASSENGER ELEVATOR servicing all floors ideal for sending up luggage and groceries. Wonderful architectural details, high end finishes, crown moldings, 10 Ft ceilings, Plantation Shutters and warm neutral palates throughout. Second level living and dining rooms are extremely spacious and flooded with natural sunlight. The large covered balcony off the living room is perfect for grilling, relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen featuring raised panel cabinetry with loads of storage, granite countertops, stainless steel energy efficient appliances, tiled backsplash, pendant lighting and breakfast bar. Theres also a conveniently guest powder room on this floor. Upstairs primary bedroom has 12 Ft tray ceilings, huge outfitted walk in closet, en suite bath with dual sinks, linen closet and lavish spa inspired walk in shower. Both of the secondary bedrooms offer great closet space, share a full hallway bathroom and adjacent laundry. Solid block construction on all 3 levels, both A/C units replaced 2022. WESTSHORE YACHT CLUB is South Tampas premier 24 hour guard gated waterfront community rich in amenities featuring the exclusive members only Bay Club and Marina , 149 boat slips, two resort style heated swimming pools, outside Tiki Bar, casual poolside and indoor dining, Day Spa, 806 Sunset bar, state of the art fitness center, community and dog parks plus exciting resident social functions. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown Tampa and St Petersburg, Westshore business and shopping district, Tampa International and MacDill Air Force Base and Bay Area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE YACHT CLUB TOWNHOMES I A CONDO PHASE I UNIT 103 BLDG 6031 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-95M-006031-00103.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6021 Printery Street 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$649,000.00 ($255.51 / sqft )

6021 Printery Street 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the waterfront lifestyle in Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas exclusive guard gated marina community known for its blend of luxury, recreation, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435189
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Morgan Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$692,000.00 ($367.30 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6031 Bowen Daniel Dr #105, located in the esteemed, guard gated waterfront community of Westshore Yacht Club. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers 1,884 SF of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481667
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court, TAMPA, FL 33616
$730,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction South Tampa townhomes for sale! Eight brand new units offer 2,433 sq ft of modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and spacious 2 car garages. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Nicholas Strippoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 Mascotte Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$679,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

7016 Mascotte Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living at Mascotte townhomes. This modern three story townhome showcases sleek modern finishes paired with thoughtfully designed living spaces, offering the perfect balance of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487261
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sevda Bahari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Yacht Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33616
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

4884 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westshore Yacht Club, one of South Tampas most coveted waterfront communities. This beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse offers a highly functional split floor plan with two private l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497678
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$625,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhouse in the highly desirable Westshore Yacht Club, a guard gated, waterfront community offering resort style living in the heart of Tampa. Positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501783
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com