475 2nd Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 475 2nd Street N 201
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $667
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7773 / -82.6353
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 475 Condo
  • Building: 475 Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Leah Herzwurm
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and charm in this one of a kind boutique condo in the heart of St. Pete. Nestled in a contemporary 22 unit complex, this spacious two bedroom corner unit is the only one of its kind, featuring an expansive wrap around balcony with breathtaking northwest viewsthink stunning sunsets over the iconic Palladium. Inside, soaring 10 foot ceilings and beautiful bamboo floors create an open and airy feel. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, boasting quartz countertops, a gas range, wine refrigeration, a brand new Bosch dishwasher, new refrigerator, stainless rolling inserts, and new sleek brass hardware. Thoughtful details throughout the home elevate the space, including contemporary custom lighting, an electric fireplace, remote controlled shades, a tankless hot water heater, an Aquasana filtration system, and even a magnetic doorstop for convenience. The primary suite is generously sized with direct access to the balcony and an ensuite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. The spacious guest suite is versatileperfect as a second bedroom or home office. Storage is no issue, thanks to custom California closets throughout, including two additional wardrobes in the primary, extra built ins in the guest room, and additional cabinetry at the entryway. A walk in laundry room provides even more storage. This unit comes with two reserved parking spaces in the secure under building garage, complete with a lift system. Freshly painted with Benjamin Moore finishes, its move in ready. And the location? Unbeatable. Step outside to Kawha Coffee or enjoy a short walk to all of downtown St. Petes best restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Plus, with quick access to I 275, commuting is a breeze. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated condo that truly offers the best of city living with a touch of Old Northeast charm. Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda Loud
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 475 CONDO UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-29265-000-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: City
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,073,000.00 ($699.02 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391965
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Tordjman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$875,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399780
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, downtown St. Petersburg's iconic modern masterpiece where sleek design, panoramic water views, and a world class lifestyle meet. This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue South  2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,079,000.00 ($670.19 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue South 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Art House St. Petersburg, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most coveted addresses, this Harmony floor plan residence presents a timeless approach to luxury living, defined by clean architect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464150
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com