275 1st Avenue South 2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue South 2208
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,079,000
  • Price sqft: $670
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House A Condominium
  • Building: Art House A Condominium
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denzel Robinson
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within Art House St. Petersburg, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most coveted addresses, this Harmony floor plan residence presents a timeless approach to luxury living, defined by clean architectural lines, elevated finishes, and an intuitive layout designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Encompassing 1,339 square feet with two bedrooms and two and a half baths, the residence is filled with natural light and features an open great room framed by floor to ceiling glass that flows seamlessly to a spacious terracecreating an effortless indoor outdoor connection ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The kitchen is refined yet functional, appointed with European style cabinetry, quartz countertops and a premium JennAir appliance suite selected for enduring style. The owners suite offers a serene retreat with a spa inspired bath and generous closet space, while the secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath for privacy and comfort. A discreet powder room, full laundry, and thoughtful storage enhance livability without compromising the homes sophisticated aesthetic. Residents enjoy a curated collection of amenities including a 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge style services, valet or self parking, and the Cloud 9 amenity level featuring a resort style pool and spa, fitness and yoga studios, residence club and dining spaces, business hub, and guest suitesall moments from the waterfront, dining, culture, and vibrant lifestyle that define downtown St. Petersburg. One or more of the photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harmony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2208
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2208
  • View: City
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,073,000.00 ($699.02 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391965
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Tordjman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, downtown St. Petersburg's iconic modern masterpiece where sleek design, panoramic water views, and a world class lifestyle meet. This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,239,000.00 ($816.21 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping views of Tampa Bay, the St. Pete Pier and Albert Whitted Airport, all from the heart of downtown. This fully renovated eighth floor residence offers a front row seat to everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460395
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com