2713 Hudson Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 Hudson Street
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0778 / -82.0084
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Linden Trace
  • Provided by: GOLDPEN REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Elisenda Montalvo Veliz
  • 786-548-7595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller motivated! Well maintained community home offering low HOA and easy living. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood with maintenance benefits at an affordable price. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking low maintenance ownership and long term value. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linden Trace
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: LINDEN TRACE PB 182 PG 16-19 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-04-022511-000620
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5455 Knights Landing Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$479,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

5455 Knights Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning 2,513 square foot single family home designed with a desirable split floor plan that offers both space and privacy for todays lifestyle. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144062
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$415,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

6323 Silver Lakes Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145864
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Arturo Donoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$374,500.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GET INTO THIS HOUSE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET! A new FHA down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959479
  2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Shady Oak Drive S, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$469,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

5121 Shady Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller extremely Motivated! Private Country Retreat with Space, Style, and Upgrades! Welcome to 5121 Shady Oak Dr S, a pristine ranch style gem nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960667
  2. Provided by SPARROW KEY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377732
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com